Supplier
Bucher Municipal Ltd
The contract awards on record for Bucher Municipal Ltd, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:11 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- GB-Dorchester: TPPL Dorset Council NEPO HGV Lot 2 - 1 x 18t Truck Mounted Sweeper (18593)Dorset CouncilAwarded 26 Feb 2024£247,528Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- GB-Dorchester: TPPL Dorset Council NEPO HGV Lot 2 - Up to 10 x 15t Truck Mounted Sweepers (18592)Dorset CouncilAwarded 26 Feb 2024£1,965,826Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- GB-Cheltenham: TPPL Ubico NEPO HGV Lot 2 - 1 x 16t 4x2 Road Sweeper (19482)Ubico LimitedAwarded 26 Feb 2024£216,457Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- GB-Neath Abbey: TPPL Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council NEPO HGV Lot 2 - 1 x 15t GVW Left Hand Steer Dual Sweep Road Sweeper (19310)Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilAwarded 20 Feb 2024£168,145Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- GB-Nottingham: TPPL Nottingham City Council NEPO HGV Lot 2 - Up to 6 x 18t GVW 4x2 Gritting Vehicles (17528)Nottingham City CouncilAwarded 25 Sep 2023£811,848Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Light to Medium Commercial Vehicles (up to 7.5 tonnes)Kent County Council (t/a KCS Procurement Services)Awarded 1 Jun 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Supply of Vehicle Purchase Y22024Kent County Council (t/a KCS Procurement Services)Awarded 1 Jun 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- GB-Blackburn: TPPL Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council NEPO HGV Lot 2 - 2 x 4x4 Gritters (14713)Blackburn with Darwen Borough CouncilAwarded 30 May 2023£325,716Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- GB-Blackburn: TPPL Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council NEPO HGV Lot 2 - 1 x 15t Road Sweeper (14714)Blackburn with Darwen Borough CouncilAwarded 30 May 2023£170,928Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- GB-Neath Abbey: TPPL Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council HCC Lot 4 - 2 x 7.5t Mid-Range Sweepers (16333)Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilAwarded 30 May 2023£243,928Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Pedestrian, compact and chassis mounted road sweepers up to 12.5tLancaster City CouncilAwarded 17 Mar 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£25,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Purchase of Chassis mounted road sweeperBath and North East Somerset CouncilAwarded 28 Nov 2022£167,894Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Horsham District Council- Further Competition Ref: FC1665 via YPO Framework 000960 Purchase, Hire and Lease of Specialist Vehicles and Associated Services Lot 3; Purchase of Compact Sweepers on behalf of Horsham District Council- Lot B:2 x Compact SweeperCrawley Borough CouncilAwarded 9 Aug 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£372,792Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- GB-Brighton: TPPL Brighton & Hove City Council HCC Lot 3 - 1 x 7.5t Sweeper (11987)Brighton & Hove City CouncilAwarded 10 Jun 2022£138,830Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- GB-London Borough of Islington: TPPL London Borough of Islington HCC Lot 3 - 1 x 3.5t Electric Compact Sweeper (11522)London Borough of IslingtonAwarded 10 Jun 2022£173,418Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- GB-Brighton: TPPL Brighton & Hove City Council HCC Lot 3 - 1 x 3.5t Sweeper (11790)Brighton & Hove City CouncilAwarded 18 May 2022£87,033Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- The purchase of a Compact SweeperKnowsley CouncilAwarded 10 May 2022£82,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 2 - Compact SweepersNottinghamshire County CouncilAwarded 22 Mar 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£5,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3 - Chassis mounted sweepersNottinghamshire County CouncilAwarded 22 Mar 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£5,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 5 - Gully EmptiersNottinghamshire County CouncilAwarded 22 Mar 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£5,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- GB-Huntingdon: TPPL Huntingdonshire District Council NEPO HGV Lot 2 - 1 x 7.5t Sweeper (10905)Huntingdonshire District CouncilAwarded 27 Jan 2022£144,996Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- GB-Newark: TPPL Newark & Sherwood District Council NEPO HGV Lot 2 - 1 x 15t Truck Mounted Sweeper (10844)Newark & Sherwood District CouncilAwarded 26 Jan 2022£146,528Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- GB-Cheltenham (Ubico): TPPL Ubico NEPO HGV Lot 2 - 1 x 16t Electric Road Sweeper (10270)UBICO LimitedAwarded 6 Dec 2021£397,378Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- GB-Haverfordwest: TPPL Pembrokeshire County Council NEPO HGV Lot 2 - 2 x 16t 4x2 Road Sweepers LHD Volvo Chassis (6543)Pembrokeshire County CouncilAwarded 23 Sep 2021£288,456Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- GB-Newcastle under Lyme: TPPL Newcastle under Lyme Borough Council NEPO HGV lot 2 - 1 x 16t Sweeper (6275)Newcastle under Lyme Borough CouncilAwarded 9 Feb 2021£140,825Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
GB-Dorchester: TPPL Dorset Council NEPO HGV Lot 2 - 1 x 18t Truck Mounted Sweeper (18593)
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 02
GB-Dorchester: TPPL Dorset Council NEPO HGV Lot 2 - Up to 10 x 15t Truck Mounted Sweepers (18592)
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 03
GB-Cheltenham: TPPL Ubico NEPO HGV Lot 2 - 1 x 16t 4x2 Road Sweeper (19482)
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 04
GB-Neath Abbey: TPPL Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council NEPO HGV Lot 2 - 1 x 15t GVW Left Hand Steer Dual Sweep Road Sweeper (19310)
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 05
GB-Nottingham: TPPL Nottingham City Council NEPO HGV Lot 2 - Up to 6 x 18t GVW 4x2 Gritting Vehicles (17528)
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Dorset Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UBICO Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Nottingham City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Kent County Council (t/a KCS Procurement Services) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Lancaster City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Bath and North East Somerset Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Crawley Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Brighton & Hove City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Islington | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Knowsley Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Nottinghamshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Huntingdonshire District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Newark & Sherwood District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Pembrokeshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Newcastle under Lyme Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- bucher-municipal-ltd
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:11 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.