Supplier
Burges Salmon LLP
The contract awards on record for Burges Salmon LLP, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 00:14 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Independent Legal AdviceUK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 20 Nov 2025£25,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Legal AdviseGovernment Legal DepartmentAwarded 19 Nov 2025£452,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- C1152 - Legal ServicesNATIONAL WEALTH FUND LIMITEDAwarded 31 Oct 2025£950,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Legal Support for work associated with Tesco Extra, Bristol Rd, Quedgeley, Gloucester GL2 4PFEast Hampshire District CouncilAwarded 30 Oct 2025£39,000Signed contract value
- Legal Support ServicesNCC OPERATIONS LIMITEDAwarded 20 Oct 2025£75,000Signed contract value
- Legal advice on procurement matters.Financial Conduct AuthorityAwarded 15 Oct 2025£90,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Property Legal Services -COMPETITION AND MARKETS AUTHORITYAwarded 3 Oct 2025£190,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Planning and Major Permissions, Environmental and Public Law ServicesNuclear Waste Services LimitedAwarded 22 Sep 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- PS25131 - The Provision of Legal Advice and Drafting Documents - Phase 2UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 1 Aug 2025£11,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £125,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Legal Services - contract preparation.Financial Conduct AuthorityAwarded 30 Jun 2025£72,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- PS25171 - Assignment of Debt Legal ServicesUK Research and InnovationAwarded 24 Jun 2025£11,000Signed contract value
- Legal ServicesHome OfficeAwarded 18 Jun 2025£10,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Major commercial mattersTransport for LondonAwarded 1 Jun 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£24,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £6,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Complex property and commercial development mattersTransport for LondonAwarded 1 Jun 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£20,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- PS25093 - The Provision of Legal Advice and Drafting DocumentsUK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 25 Apr 2025£11,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Commercial Legal Support ServicesOfcomAwarded 9 Apr 2025£210,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- GBN Legal Advisor (1)GREAT BRITISH NUCLEARAwarded 1 Apr 2025£1,000,000Signed contract value
- FCA Legal Services Framework, Lot 2 Corporate and Commercial Legal ServicesFCAAwarded 31 Mar 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£10,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- FCA Legal Services Framework, Lot 1 Public Sector LawFCAAwarded 31 Mar 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£10,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Legal Representation - HDCMinistry of DefenceAwarded 11 Feb 2025£20,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Business as Usual Legal ServicesUniversity of BristolAwarded 4 Feb 2025£2,500,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 1 Main Panel FrameworkSEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITEDAwarded 4 Feb 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£18,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- £2,976,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Independent Legal Advice
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 02
Legal Advise
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 03
C1152 - Legal Services
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 04
Legal Support for work associated with Tesco Extra, Bristol Rd, Quedgeley, Gloucester GL2 4PF
Signed contract value
- 05
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Government Legal Department | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NATIONAL WEALTH FUND LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| East Hampshire District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NCC OPERATIONS LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Financial Conduct Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| COMPETITION AND MARKETS AUTHORITY | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Nuclear Waste Services Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DfTc - Department for Transport | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UK Research and Innovation | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Home Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Transport for London | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ofcom | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| GREAT BRITISH NUCLEAR | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| FCA | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ministry of Defence | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University of Bristol | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Environment Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- burges-salmon-llp
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 00:14 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.