Supplier
CARMELCREST LIMITED
The contract awards on record for CARMELCREST LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:33 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- £13,700,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Provision for Ice Centre External Cladding Snagging Rectification Works (UPDATED) - AWARDLee Valley Regional Park AuthorityAwarded 22 Oct 2024Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Castle Camps School repairs to gutter extension roof and tile replacementCambridgeshire County CouncilAwarded 5 Jul 2024£33,650Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- REFURBISHMENT WORKS AT CONCORDE YOUTH CENTRE, KINGSMEAD WAY, LONDON, E9 5PPLondon Borough of HackneyAwarded 21 May 2024£247,386Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Minor Construction Works - up to £600kTHE CHANCELLOR MASTERS AND SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGEAwarded 17 Oct 2023£0Signed contract value; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- Minor Construction Works - £450k to £1.8mTHE CHANCELLOR MASTERS AND SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGEAwarded 17 Oct 2023£0Signed contract value; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- Replacement Doors and General WorksThe Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn Nhs Foundation TrustAwarded 4 Aug 2023£88,654Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- General WorksThe Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn Nhs Foundation TrustAwarded 19 May 2023£34,457Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Construction & New BuildFusion21 Members ConsortiumAwarded 16 May 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£150,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Variation to Refurbishment WorksThe Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn Nhs Foundation TrustAwarded 14 Apr 2023£256,938Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £1,258,979Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lee Valley White Water Centre (LVWWC) expansion of Conference Rooms and Relocation of Office Cabins - AWARDLee Valley Regional Park AuthorityAwarded 4 Aug 2022£668,197Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- LondonGeneral Medical Council (GMC)Awarded 12 May 2022£250,000Signed contract value
- Building Fabric Works from £0 - £149,999Cambridgeshire County CouncilAwarded 24 Mar 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- CCC Minor works St Helens Primary School Window ReplacementLGSSAwarded 2 Mar 2022£203,411Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- White Water Centre Decking, Associated Repairs & Improvements - AWARDLee Valley Regional Park AuthorityAwarded 8 Nov 2021Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Hadley Wood - Roof and partial window replacment works - Phase 2London Borough of EnfieldAwarded 23 Sep 2021£212,785Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Grafham Water Centre Condition improvement worksLGSSAwarded 5 Aug 2021£553,421Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Works at Abington Woods, The GroveLGSSAwarded 5 Aug 2021£53,674Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Bellbird Primary School Drainage and gutter worksLGSSAwarded 5 Aug 2021£31,366Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Hardwick Primary School Fire alarmLGSSAwarded 5 Aug 2021£47,477Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Shirley Primary School Kitchen extractionLGSSAwarded 5 Aug 2021£36,899Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- HPFT - Kao Park - Office AlterationsHertfordshire NHS ProcurementAwarded 28 Jan 2021£32,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- HCT - Cheshunt Community Hospital Dental RedevelopmentHertfordshire NHS ProcurementAwarded 23 Dec 2020£550,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- HCT - Bowling Road Backlog MaintenanceHertfordshire NHS ProcurementAwarded 21 Dec 2020£180,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Mechanical
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
Provision for Ice Centre External Cladding Snagging Rectification Works (UPDATED) - AWARD
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 03
Castle Camps School repairs to gutter extension roof and tile replacement
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 04
REFURBISHMENT WORKS AT CONCORDE YOUTH CENTRE, KINGSMEAD WAY, LONDON, E9 5PP
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 05
Minor Construction Works - up to £600k
Signed contract value; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| London Borough of Hackney | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Lee Valley Regional Park Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cambridgeshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| THE CHANCELLOR MASTERS AND SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGE | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn Nhs Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Fusion21 Members Consortium | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| General Medical Council (GMC) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| LGSS | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Enfield | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Hertfordshire NHS Procurement | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- carmelcrest-limited
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:33 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.