Supplier
CATER LINK LIMITED
The contract awards on record for CATER LINK LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 02:36 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- PP-10176 Prince Regent Street Trust CateringPRINCE REGENT STREET TRUSTAwarded 30 Jul 2026£3,669,921Published award value
- Category 1: Catering ServicesHORNCHURCH ACADEMY TRUSTAwarded 8 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£83,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Sullivan Upper SchoolSullivan Upper SchoolAwarded 29 May 2026£2,121,165Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Weobley High School - Catering ContractWeobley High SchoolAwarded 27 May 2026£1,060,000Published award value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Catering Tender St Mary's Christian Brothers' Grammar SchoolSt Mary's Christian Brothers' Grammar SchoolAwarded 21 May 2026£2,478,550Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; including VAT (net value not stated)
- PP-10173 Co-op Academies Trust Catering Lot 1 Greater ManchesterTHE CO-OPERATIVE ACADEMIES TRUSTAwarded 15 May 2026£13,579,654Published award value
- PP-10173 Co-op Academies Trust Catering Lot 2 West Yorkshire 1THE CO-OPERATIVE ACADEMIES TRUSTAwarded 15 May 2026£5,536,728Published award value
- PP-10173 Co-op Academies Trust Catering Lot 4 StaffordshireTHE CO-OPERATIVE ACADEMIES TRUSTAwarded 15 May 2026£6,651,608Published award value
- Greensand Multi Academy Trust ~ Catering TenderGreensand Multi Academy TrustAwarded 15 May 2026£5,737,820Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Woking College ~ Catering TenderWoking CollegeAwarded 13 Mar 2026£833,181Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Contract Award - Framework Agreement for the Management of the Catering Services at Mosaic Partnership TrustMOSAIC PARTNERSHIP TRUSTAwarded 17 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,400,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Lot 1 - North RegionORMISTON ACADEMIES TRUSTAwarded 12 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£11,500,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2 - Northeast RegionORMISTON ACADEMIES TRUSTAwarded 12 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,100,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3 - Midlands RegionORMISTON ACADEMIES TRUSTAwarded 12 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£14,600,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 4 - East RegionORMISTON ACADEMIES TRUSTAwarded 12 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£13,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 5 - London RegionORMISTON ACADEMIES TRUSTAwarded 12 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 6 - South RegionORMISTON ACADEMIES TRUSTAwarded 12 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£4,100,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Successful Bidder 6ORMISTON ACADEMIES TRUSTAwarded 12 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£48,300,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Catering ServicesTelford CollegeAwarded 12 Dec 2025£4,130,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Charford First School & Finstall First School ~ Catering TenderCharford First SchoolAwarded 19 Nov 2025£1,130,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- Blessed Christopher Wharton Catholic Academy Trust ~ Catering and Hospitality TenderBlessed Christopher Wharton Catholic Academy TrustAwarded 27 Aug 2025£5,216,625Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Catering Services - TWHFHEART ACADEMIES TRUSTAwarded 22 Aug 2025£10,774,981Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Catering ServicesSt Francis Catholic Multi Academy TrustAwarded 23 Jul 2025£6,687,328Signed contract value
- Catering ServicesDiocese of Ely Multi Academy TrustAwarded 21 Jul 2025£13,179,068Signed contract value
- Cornwall Education Learning Trust ~ Catering TenderCornwall Education Learning TrustAwarded 9 Jul 2025£9,598,745Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
PP-10176 Prince Regent Street Trust Catering
Published award value
- 02
Category 1: Catering Services
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Sullivan Upper School
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 04
Weobley High School - Catering Contract
Published award value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 05
Catering Tender St Mary's Christian Brothers' Grammar School
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; including VAT (net value not stated)
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| PRINCE REGENT STREET TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| HORNCHURCH ACADEMY TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Sullivan Upper School | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Weobley High School | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| THE CO-OPERATIVE ACADEMIES TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Greensand Multi Academy Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Woking College | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| MOSAIC PARTNERSHIP TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ORMISTON ACADEMIES TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Telford College | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Charford First School | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Blessed Christopher Wharton Catholic Academy Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| HEART ACADEMIES TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| St Francis Catholic Multi Academy Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Diocese of Ely Multi Academy Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cornwall Education Learning Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- cater-link-limited
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 02:36 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.