Supplier
CBES LIMITED
The contract awards on record for CBES LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 01:37 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Lot 3 - Refurbishment only - £0 to 1mLHC Procurement GroupAwarded 2 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,950,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 4 - Refurbishment only - £1m to £2.5mLHC Procurement GroupAwarded 2 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,950,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 10 - Hard Facilities Management - all valuesLHC Procurement GroupAwarded 2 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,950,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- CWF Lot 1A - Flookburgh Primary School Internal and External Repair WorksWESTMORLAND AND FURNESS COUNCILAwarded 10 Jul 2026£277,108Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- CWF Lot 1A - Flookburgh Primary School Internal and External Repair WorksWESTMORLAND AND FURNESS COUNCILAwarded 9 Jul 2026£277,108Published award value
- Category 9: Hard Facilities Management ServicesHORNCHURCH ACADEMY TRUSTAwarded 8 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£83,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Category 1: RenewablesHORNCHURCH ACADEMY TRUSTAwarded 8 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£138,333,333Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Category 2: Construction and InfrastructureHORNCHURCH ACADEMY TRUSTAwarded 8 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£138,333,333Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Category 3: Building Works, Installations, Repairs and ImprovementsHORNCHURCH ACADEMY TRUSTAwarded 8 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£138,333,333Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Science & Engineering (KB) and Medical & Veterinary SciencesUniversity Of EdinburghAwarded 13 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£8,534,599Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Humanities, Arts and Social Sciences, Accommodation, Catering and Events (ACE) and Professional Services.University Of EdinburghAwarded 13 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£12,801,899Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £45,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- WP4058 Blakenall Community Centre RefurbishmentWalsall Metro Borough CouncilAwarded 19 Nov 2025£975,995Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Minor Works Framework: Construction 2024: Lot 2Leicestershire County CouncilAwarded 27 Aug 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Lot 2C Midlands Projects £250k-£1.5mNEUPC LtdAwarded 2 Jun 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£15,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Decarbonisation of Public and Education BuildingsFusion21 Members ConsortiumAwarded 28 Apr 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£500,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Building Fabric Maintenance and Small Works (up to GBP 150k) MTC Framework AgreementUniversity Of EdinburghAwarded 3 Mar 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£21,006,215Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Building Engineering ServicesFusion21 Members ConsortiumAwarded 28 Feb 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£200,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Project Value £450k - £2mLeicester City CouncilAwarded 16 Aug 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£33,600,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Lot 1 – up to £1,000,000Kingston upon Hull City CouncilAwarded 23 Apr 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,560,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £36,939,956Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £35,408,552Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £1,469,968Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £9,327,628Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £44,099,092Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Lot 3 - Refurbishment only - £0 to 1m
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
Lot 4 - Refurbishment only - £1m to £2.5m
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Lot 10 - Hard Facilities Management - all values
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
CWF Lot 1A - Flookburgh Primary School Internal and External Repair Works
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 05
CWF Lot 1A - Flookburgh Primary School Internal and External Repair Works
Published award value
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| LHC Procurement Group | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| HORNCHURCH ACADEMY TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University Of Edinburgh | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ESPO | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Walsall Metro Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Leicestershire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NEUPC Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Fusion21 Members Consortium | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Leicester City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Kingston upon Hull City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Scotland Excel | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- cbes-limited
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 01:37 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.