Supplier
CBES LTD
The contract awards on record for CBES LTD, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 01:37 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Buildings Maintenance - EastForestry and Land ScotlandAwarded 23 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Buildings Maintenance - CentralForestry and Land ScotlandAwarded 23 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,170,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Buildings Maintenance - South WestForestry and Land ScotlandAwarded 23 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,650,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Buildings Maintenance - South EastForestry and Land ScotlandAwarded 23 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£550,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Provision of Maternity Infrastructure worksWarrington and Halton Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 16 Jan 2026£609,396Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Decarbonisation of Non-Domestic Public BuildingsNHS Shared Business Services LimitedAwarded 4 Sep 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£500,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Main contractor framework - University of AberdeenUniversity of AberdeenAwarded 26 Feb 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£20,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3 - Hard Facilities Management Services up to £1m annual Call Off Contract ValueRed Kite Learning TrustAwarded 14 Jan 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£137,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 4 – Hard Facilities Management Services £1m+ annual Call Off Contract ValueRed Kite Learning TrustAwarded 14 Jan 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£150,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Lot 2 Mechanical & Electrical ContractorsWestmorland and Furness CouncilAwarded 11 Sep 2024Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Lot 4 Painting and Decorating ContractorsWestmorland and Furness CouncilAwarded 11 Sep 2024Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- CWF Lot 1A Lakeland House Barrow, Refurbishment WorksWestmorland and Furness CouncilAwarded 19 Aug 2024£330,984Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £256,630Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- CWF Lot 1A Property Low ValueWestmorland and Furness CouncilAwarded 4 Apr 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£200,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- CWF Lot 1B Property High ValueWestmorland and Furness CouncilAwarded 4 Apr 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£200,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot A - Health, Safety & Environmental (IOSH)Fife CollegeAwarded 29 Mar 2024£1,600,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Accredited TrainingCity of Glasgow CollegeAwarded 25 Mar 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£400,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- First Aid, Manual Handling and CareCity of Glasgow CollegeAwarded 25 Mar 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£40,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £40,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Further Training OptionsCity of Glasgow CollegeAwarded 25 Mar 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£40,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Accredited TrainingCity of Glasgow CollegeAwarded 25 Mar 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£400,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- First Aid, Manual Handling and CareCity of Glasgow CollegeAwarded 25 Mar 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£400,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £400,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 1a - Mechanical Works £50,000 to £500,000East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS TrustAwarded 15 Aug 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£25,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Buildings Maintenance - East
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
Buildings Maintenance - Central
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Buildings Maintenance - South West
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Buildings Maintenance - South East
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
Provision of Maternity Infrastructure works
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Forestry and Land Scotland | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Warrington and Halton Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Shared Business Services Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University of Aberdeen | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Red Kite Learning Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Westmorland and Furness Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Fife College | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| City of Glasgow College | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- cbes-ltd
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 01:37 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.