Supplier
Churchill Contract Services Ltd
The contract awards on record for Churchill Contract Services Ltd, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 01:44 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- HCC April 2026 – The Provision of a Framework for Building Cleaning ServicesHertfordshire County CouncilAwarded 1 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£80,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- CA17264 - Southport Educational Group Provision of Building Cleaning ServicesSouthport CollegeAwarded 20 Aug 2026£1,297,572Published award value
- Lot 3a - Soft Facilities Management £0-£2m annual average contract valueGovernment Commercial AgencyAwarded 20 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£120,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3b - Soft Facilities Management £2m+ annual average contract valueGovernment Commercial AgencyAwarded 20 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£120,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £706,742Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £706,742Published award value
- HCC April 2026 - The Provision of a Framework for Building Cleaning Services - AWARDHertfordshire County Council - ResourcesAwarded 21 Jul 2026£0Published award value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- Star Academies Water Management (Legionella) ContractSTAR ACADEMIESAwarded 21 Jul 2026£750,000Signed contract value
- Water Hygiene and Legionella Management ServicesDorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue AuthorityAwarded 3 Jul 2026£282,761Signed contract value
- Kingfisher Schools Trust ~ Cleaning TenderKingfisher Schools TrustAwarded 19 Jun 2026£3,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; including VAT (net value not stated)
- £1,500,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Sapientia Education Trust ~ Cleaning TenderSapientia Education TrustAwarded 30 Apr 2026£5,500,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Building Cleaning Services - Ormiston Sandwell Community AcademyORMISTON ACADEMIES TRUSTAwarded 25 Feb 2026£1,321,004Signed contract value
- AT1759 - Lot 1- General Cleaning Services - East of EnglandLuton CouncilAwarded 11 Nov 2025£3,216,477Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 3: All SitesThe Bridge MAT LtdAwarded 19 Sep 2025£1,672,283Signed contract value
- The Rainbow Multi Academy Trust ~ Cleaning TenderThe Rainbow Multi Academy Trust ~ Cleaning TenderAwarded 31 Jul 2025£1,798,140Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Felpham Community College ~ Cleaning Tender V2Felpham Community CollegeAwarded 14 Jul 2025£1,274,938Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £49,008Signed contract value
- CA14847 - The Bridge Trust - Cleaning ServicesThe Bridge MAT LtdAwarded 4 Nov 2024£1,672,283Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- CA13600 - CPC/MK/02/2023: Wrexham University - Building Cleaning ServicesWrexham Glyndwr UniversityAwarded 11 Oct 2024£2,735,859Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- North EastCrescent Purchasing Consortium LimitedAwarded 21 Aug 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,428,571Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- North WestCrescent Purchasing Consortium LimitedAwarded 21 Aug 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,428,571Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Yorkshire & The HumberCrescent Purchasing Consortium LimitedAwarded 21 Aug 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,428,571Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- East MidlandsCrescent Purchasing Consortium LimitedAwarded 21 Aug 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,428,571Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- West MidlandsCrescent Purchasing Consortium LimitedAwarded 21 Aug 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,428,571Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
HCC April 2026 – The Provision of a Framework for Building Cleaning Services
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
CA17264 - Southport Educational Group Provision of Building Cleaning Services
Published award value
- 03
Lot 3a - Soft Facilities Management £0-£2m annual average contract value
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Lot 3b - Soft Facilities Management £2m+ annual average contract value
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
CA17440 - Suffolk New College - Building Cleaning Services
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Hertfordshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Southport College | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Government Commercial Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Suffolk New College | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Hertfordshire County Council - Resources | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| STAR ACADEMIES | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Kingfisher Schools Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Broad Horizons Education Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Sapientia Education Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ORMISTON ACADEMIES TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Luton Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Bridge MAT Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Rainbow Multi Academy Trust ~ Cleaning Tender | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Felpham Community College | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Broadland District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Wrexham Glyndwr University | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Crescent Purchasing Consortium Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- churchill-contract-services-ltd
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 01:44 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.