Supplier
CIVICA ELECTION SERVICES LIMITED
The contract awards on record for CIVICA ELECTION SERVICES LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:11 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- £817,930Signed contract value
- £1,449,663Signed contract value
- Lot C: Mid Sussex District Council Electoral Print and MailCrawley Borough CouncilAwarded 13 Feb 2024£1,308,857Signed contract value
- Lot D: Mole Valley District Council Electoral Print and MailCrawley Borough CouncilAwarded 13 Feb 2024£567,446Signed contract value
- Elections Print and PostLondon Borough of HarrowAwarded 2 Jan 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,031,600Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Statutory Registration, Annual Canvass, Household Notification Letters (HNL)London Borough of HarrowAwarded 2 Jan 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,731,600Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Innovation, New Ways of Working and Ad Hoc ActivityLondon Borough of HarrowAwarded 2 Jan 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,200,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Printing and Delivery of Electoral Registration and Election MaterialsLONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEYAwarded 15 Aug 2023£1,000,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Printing of Electoral Registration and Elections Material - AWARDEast Suffolk CouncilAwarded 9 May 2023£68,304Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £2,000,000Signed contract value
- Specialist Printing for Electoral ServicesBracknell Forest Borough CouncilAwarded 30 Dec 2022£600,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Election Registration and Election Print Services - Call-OffLiverpool City CouncilAwarded 2 Dec 2022£400,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Specialist Printing for Electoral ServicesBracknell Forest Borough CouncilAwarded 24 Oct 2022Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- £91,027Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Election PrintingEast Riding of Yorkshire CouncilAwarded 3 May 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£6,900,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Registration PrintingEast Riding of Yorkshire CouncilAwarded 3 May 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£6,900,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Elections SoftwareSouth Tyneside CouncilAwarded 23 Mar 2022£26,880Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Election and Electoral Registration PrintingWirral Borough CouncilAwarded 23 Mar 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- COV - Electoral Printing - AWARDCoventry City Council (COV)Awarded 8 Mar 2022£3,000,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Printing of Election and Electoral Registration MaterialsDorset CouncilAwarded 14 Feb 2022£805,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- North Northamptonshire Council further competition for Printing and Mailing for Electoral ServicesNorth Northamptonshire CouncilAwarded 11 Feb 2022£492,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Printing of Election and Electoral Registration MaterialsDorset CouncilAwarded 8 Feb 2022£805,000Signed contract value
- £1,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Annual canvass and weekly printCoventry City CouncilAwarded 8 Feb 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- North Northamptonshire Council Printing and Mailing for Electoral ServicesNorth Northamptonshire CouncilAwarded 1 Feb 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Lot A: Crawley Borough Council Electoral Print and Mail
Signed contract value
- 02
Lot B: Horsham District Council Electoral Print and Mail
Signed contract value
- 03
Lot C: Mid Sussex District Council Electoral Print and Mail
Signed contract value
- 04
Lot D: Mole Valley District Council Electoral Print and Mail
Signed contract value
- 05
Elections Print and Post
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Crawley Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Harrow | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| LONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEY | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| East Suffolk Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Bracknell Forest Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Liverpool City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Brighton & Hove City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| East Riding of Yorkshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| South Tyneside Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Wirral Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Coventry City Council (COV) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Dorset Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| North Northamptonshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Coventry City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- civica-election-services-limited
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:11 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.