Supplier
D R JONES YEOVIL LTD.
The contract awards on record for D R JONES YEOVIL LTD., newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 03:36 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- e-ITT for the for the Establishment of a Multi-Contractor Framework Agreement (2026-30) for Minor Works related to Residential Housing for New Forest District Council (Housing Maintenance)New Forest District CouncilAwarded 12 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£6,443,206Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- e-ITT for the for the Establishment of a Multi-Contractor Framework Agreement (2026-30) for Minor Works related to Residential Housing for New Forest District Council (Housing Maintenance)New Forest District CouncilAwarded 12 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£6,443,206Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- e-ITT for the for the Establishment of a Multi-Contractor Framework Agreement (2026-30) for Minor Works related to Residential Housing for New Forest District Council (Housing Maintenance)New Forest District CouncilAwarded 12 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£6,443,206Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 3 - Refurbishment only - £0 to 1mLHC Procurement GroupAwarded 2 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,950,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 4 - Refurbishment only - £1m to £2.5mLHC Procurement GroupAwarded 2 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,950,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Responsive Repairs and MaintenanceFusion 21 FoundationAwarded 1 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£240,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Void Property ImprovementFusion 21 FoundationAwarded 1 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£30,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £65,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Replacement Rainwater GoodsSomerset CouncilAwarded 18 Sep 2026£35,000Signed contract value
- REFURBISHMENT TO FORM COMMUNITY HUB AT 2 ST ANDREWS PARADENSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITEDAwarded 1 Sep 2026£75,549Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- CA17356 - Maiden Erlegh Trust Student Washroom Refurbishment WorksMaiden Erlegh SchoolAwarded 17 Aug 2026£50,724Published award value
- Bathing Adaptations Rotational Framework 2026North Somerset CouncilAwarded 23 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£4,992,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Remedial Repair Works to Eastern Boundary Wall at St Mary's Closed Churchyard, HenleySouth Oxfordshire District CouncilAwarded 15 Jul 2026£53,990Signed contract value
- St Alphege Toilet Refurbishment 2026UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTERAwarded 7 Jul 2026£35,571Published award value
- CAS-01189-T3H2F7 - Kingsway Gardens - Fabric MaintenanceAster Group LimitedAwarded 22 Jun 2026£936,672Signed contract value
- £29,196Signed contract value
- Folly Court & Templer Way, Bovey Tracey - Removal of Magnesium Oxide Sheathing BoardsLIVEWEST HOMES LIMITEDAwarded 5 Jun 2026£183,699Published award value
- Scaffolding servicesHOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITEDAwarded 1 Jun 2026£600,000Published award value
- Response Repairs RoofingSomerset CouncilAwarded 29 May 2026£210,000Signed contract value
- 13470 - Area-5 Paint & Repair 2026-27Winchester City CouncilAwarded 28 May 2026£81,707Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 2. Planned and Reactive Flooring WorksSimply Serve LtdAwarded 20 May 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,333,333Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3. Planned and Reactive Electrical WorksSimply Serve LtdAwarded 20 May 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,333,333Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Response Repairs ScaffoldingSomerset CouncilAwarded 1 May 2026£210,000Signed contract value
- Meeting hall refurbishment worksSomerset CouncilAwarded 30 Apr 2026£100,000Signed contract value
- Stone Replacement works, Daffodil FieldsLIVEWEST HOMES LIMITEDAwarded 20 Apr 2026£208,200Published award value
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
e-ITT for the for the Establishment of a Multi-Contractor Framework Agreement (2026-30) for Minor Works related to Residential Housing for New Forest District Council (Housing Maintenance)
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 02
e-ITT for the for the Establishment of a Multi-Contractor Framework Agreement (2026-30) for Minor Works related to Residential Housing for New Forest District Council (Housing Maintenance)
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 03
e-ITT for the for the Establishment of a Multi-Contractor Framework Agreement (2026-30) for Minor Works related to Residential Housing for New Forest District Council (Housing Maintenance)
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 04
Lot 3 - Refurbishment only - £0 to 1m
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
Lot 4 - Refurbishment only - £1m to £2.5m
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| New Forest District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| LHC Procurement Group | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Fusion 21 Foundation | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Somerset Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Maiden Erlegh School | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| North Somerset Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| South Oxfordshire District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Aster Group Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Winchester City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Simply Serve Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- d-r-jones-yeovil-ltd
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 03:36 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.