Supplier
EC SURFACING LTD
The contract awards on record for EC SURFACING LTD, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 03:09 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- HD029-25 Peterhouse Road GrimsbyNorth East Lincolnshire CouncilAwarded 7 Aug 2026£204,455Published award value
- Civil Engineering Contractors Framework (CECF) 2026-2030NY HIGHWAYS LIMITEDAwarded 27 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£25,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Civil Engineering Contractors Framework (CECF) 2026-2030NY HIGHWAYS LIMITEDAwarded 27 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£25,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £229,165Signed contract value; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published
- TM-0000000074-1 - L11 - 277North Lincolnshire CouncilAwarded 21 Apr 2026£149,735Signed contract value
- £801,912Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Newnham Street Car Park ResurfacingEast Cambridgeshire District CouncilAwarded 11 Mar 2026£86,140Signed contract value
- £89,706Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 11 - 165 Brigg & Barton FootwaysNorth Lincolnshire CouncilAwarded 10 Feb 2026£82,265Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- L11-272 Bottesford, Mountbatten Close Carriageway ResurfacingNorth Lincolnshire CouncilAwarded 10 Feb 2026£12,533Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- HD013-24 Bradley Road Roundabout WalthamNorth East Lincolnshire CouncilAwarded 5 Feb 2026£236,092Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- L11-259 Epworth Carriageway Resurfacing 2025-2026North Lincolnshire CouncilAwarded 31 Dec 2025£148,651Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- West and North Area Footway ImprovementsHull City CouncilAwarded 19 Dec 2025£244,060Signed contract value
- L11-258 Brigg Carriageway ResurfacingNorth Lincolnshire CouncilAwarded 16 Dec 2025Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- L11-260 Scunthorpe Brumby Wood Lane Carriageway ResurfacingNorth Lincolnshire CouncilAwarded 10 Dec 2025Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- L11-251 Wroot, High Street & Field Lane Carriageway ResurfacingNorth Lincolnshire CouncilAwarded 11 Nov 2025£141,664Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- L11 - 257 Crosby & Park Footway ResurfacingNorth Lincolnshire CouncilAwarded 7 Nov 2025£57,309Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Longhill, Bilton and Marfleet Footway ImprovementsHull City CouncilAwarded 22 Oct 2025£146,265Signed contract value
- £365,825Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- L11-255 C131 South Killingholme, Habrough Road Carriageway ResurfacingNorth Lincolnshire CouncilAwarded 1 Oct 2025£65,783Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £148,954Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- L11-254 North Killingholme - Rosper Rd, Chase Hill & Haven Rd PatchingNorth Lincolnshire CouncilAwarded 29 Jul 2025£22,450Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £23,450Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 11-241 Epworth, Melwood Hill ResurfacingNorth Lincolnshire CouncilAwarded 30 Jun 2025£22,701Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- L11-240 Belton Carriageway ResurfacingNorth Lincolnshire CouncilAwarded 27 Jun 2025£118,642Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
- 02
Civil Engineering Contractors Framework (CECF) 2026-2030
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Civil Engineering Contractors Framework (CECF) 2026-2030
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Tarmac Resurfacing Works at Various Locations 2026
Signed contract value; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published
- 05
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| North East Lincolnshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NY HIGHWAYS LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| East Lindsey District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| North Lincolnshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| East Cambridgeshire District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Hull City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- ec-surfacing-ltd
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 03:09 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.