Supplier
EDF ENERGY LIMITED
The contract awards on record for EDF ENERGY LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 21:13 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Lot 1 -Supply of Half- Hourly (HH) Metered electricityTogether Housing Association LimitedAwarded 22 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£16,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2 - Supply of None half hourly(NHH) Metered electricityTogether Housing Association LimitedAwarded 22 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£16,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Natural Gas supplyTogether Housing Association LimitedAwarded 22 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£16,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Electricity supplies (HH, NHH and UMS) - communal and officesNSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITEDAwarded 10 Sep 2026£666,648Signed contract value
- Lot 1. Supply of Electricity and Supplementary ServicesCONCERTUS SUFFOLK LIMITEDAwarded 17 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£90,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 2. Natural Gas (Brown)Windsor Academy TrustAwarded 12 May 2026£1,500,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- Electricity supplyWilton ParkAwarded 1 Apr 2026£80,533Signed contract value
- Security Services at Hunteston 2025/2026Nuclear Restoration ServicesAwarded 27 May 2025£112,837Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- PAHT - Electricity Bridge ContractThe Princess Alexadn NHS TrustAwarded 22 May 2025£1,000,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Contribution to maintanence of access roadKA23 9RAAwarded 21 May 2025£28,611Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Electricty SupplyCleveland Fire AuthorityAwarded 1 Apr 2025£1,200,000Signed contract value
- Buckinghamshire Council- UMS ElectricityBuckinghamshire CouncilAwarded 7 Oct 2024£48,025Signed contract value
- Buckinghamshire Council- NHH ElectricityBuckinghamshire CouncilAwarded 2 Oct 2024£2,692,297Signed contract value
- Settle Group - NHH ElectricitySettle GroupAwarded 19 Sep 2024£538,174Signed contract value
- Settle Group - HH ElectricitySettle GroupAwarded 19 Sep 2024£420,605Signed contract value
- Gosport Borough Council (GBC) - NHH ElectricityGosport Borough Council (GBC)Awarded 13 Aug 2024£377,229Signed contract value
- Gosport Borough Council (GBC) - UMS ElectricityGosport Borough Council (GBC)Awarded 13 Aug 2024£9,300Signed contract value
- ElectricityIntellectual Property OfficeAwarded 12 Jul 2024£400,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Electricity to HH and NHHBarnsley Facilities LtdAwarded 15 May 2024£888,861Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- CPU 6073 Exported ElectricityNottingham City CouncilAwarded 30 May 2023£4,500,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Gloucestershire County Council Electricity Sales Contract 2023Gloucestershire County CouncilAwarded 20 Oct 2022£360,000Signed contract value
- Purchase of UKETS AllowancesMinistry of DefenceAwarded 23 Mar 2022£7,881,620Signed contract value
- CCP20004 - Electricity to Half Hourly SitesDerbyshire County CouncilAwarded 29 May 2020£12,250,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Lot 1 -Supply of Half- Hourly (HH) Metered electricity
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
Lot 2 - Supply of None half hourly(NHH) Metered electricity
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Natural Gas supply
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Electricity supplies (HH, NHH and UMS) - communal and offices
Signed contract value
- 05
Lot 1. Supply of Electricity and Supplementary Services
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; including VAT (net value not stated)
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
23 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page110
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Together Housing Association Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| CONCERTUS SUFFOLK LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Windsor Academy Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Wilton Park | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Nuclear Restoration Services | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Princess Alexadn NHS Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| KA23 9RA | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cleveland Fire Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Buckinghamshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Settle Group | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Gosport Borough Council (GBC) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Intellectual Property Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Barnsley Facilities Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Nottingham City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Gloucestershire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ministry of Defence | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Derbyshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- edf-energy-limited
- Read at
- Thu 22 Oct 2026, 21:13 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.