Supplier
ELECTRICAL TESTING LIMITED
The contract awards on record for ELECTRICAL TESTING LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 19:56 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- 26-025 Street Lighting Columns Structural TestingRotherham Borough CouncilAwarded 19 Jun 2026£100,000Signed contract value
- Electrical Testing Street LightingCheshire West and Chester CouncilAwarded 4 May 2026£202,000Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- THE PROVISION OF STREET LIGHTING AND SIGNING TESTING AND INSPECTION SERVICES - FURTHER COMPETITION UNDER YPO 1259 - STREET LIGHTING PRODUCTS AND SERVICES FRAMEWORK, LOT 5 (TESTING SERVICES)Kirklees CouncilAwarded 5 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£483,456Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £500,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 1 - Highway Electrical Connections on DNOs or IDNOs Networks (Contestable Works)ESPOAwarded 20 Jan 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£12,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2 - Highway Electrical Connections on DNOs or IDNOs Networks (Contestable Works) and Privately-owned Networks, and Minor Installation WorksESPOAwarded 20 Jan 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£12,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3 - Electrical Testing of Street Lighting and Street FurnitureESPOAwarded 2 Nov 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£8,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Hull Structural Assessment of Street Furniture Condition & Structural Suitability for Additional AttachmentsHull City CouncilAwarded 22 Jun 2022£286,627Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Hull Structural Assessment of Street Furniture Condition & Structural Suitability for Additional AttachmentsHull City CouncilAwarded 1 Jun 2022£286,627Signed contract value
- UK - Bedford: C6200.01 - LV Jointing WorksBedford Borough CouncilAwarded 11 Aug 2015£357,598Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
26-025 Street Lighting Columns Structural Testing
Signed contract value
- 02
Electrical Testing Street Lighting
Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 03
THE PROVISION OF STREET LIGHTING AND SIGNING TESTING AND INSPECTION SERVICES - FURTHER COMPETITION UNDER YPO 1259 - STREET LIGHTING PRODUCTS AND SERVICES FRAMEWORK, LOT 5 (TESTING SERVICES)
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 04
Testing Services
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
Lot 1 - Highway Electrical Connections on DNOs or IDNOs Networks (Contestable Works)
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
10 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page45
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Rotherham Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cheshire West and Chester Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Kirklees Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Hull City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ESPO | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Bedford Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- electrical-testing-limited
- Read at
- Thu 22 Oct 2026, 19:56 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.