Supplier
Ernst & Young LLP
The contract awards on record for Ernst & Young LLP, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 06:48 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Executive Master in Public Policy - Level 3 of the Policy Profession StandardsDepartment for Work & PensionsAwarded 15 Oct 2025£15,943Signed contract value
- Forensic Accountancy PanelThe Insolvency ServiceAwarded 7 Oct 2025£500,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Cash Position ReviewNottingham University Hospitals NHS TrustAwarded 1 Oct 2025£25,000Published award value
- Lot 1 - Programme/Project ManagementNorthern Ireland Electricity Networks LimitedAwarded 27 Aug 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£18,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2 - Business Change Resource Augmentation FrameworkNorthern Ireland Electricity Networks LimitedAwarded 27 Aug 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£4,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Quality Assurance Resource Augmentation FrameworkNorthern Ireland Electricity Networks LimitedAwarded 21 Aug 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£7,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Property Management, Finance, ProcurementNHS Property ServicesAwarded 5 Aug 2025£4,513,087Signed contract value
- W672- External Audit WorkDerby City CouncilAwarded 31 Jul 2025£44,477Signed contract value
- Contingency Planning For The University Of KentThe University Of KentAwarded 7 Jul 2025£150,000Published award value
- W605- Housing Benefit External AuditDerby City CouncilAwarded 30 Jun 2025£31,300Signed contract value
- Lot 1 – General Internal Audit ServicesDepartment of FinanceAwarded 30 May 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2 – ICT Internal Audit ServicesDepartment of FinanceAwarded 30 May 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Executive Master in Public Policy - Level 3 of the Policy Profession StandardsDepartment for Work & PensionsAwarded 28 May 2025£16,579Signed contract value
- Contingency PlanningThe University Of KentAwarded 22 May 2025£625,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- Management Consultancy Services Related to Performance Related Pay - AWARDCivil Nuclear ConstabularyAwarded 2 May 2025£60,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 1 - Business Applications Support & Development ResourcesNorthern Ireland Electricity Networks LtdAwarded 1 May 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£9,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3 - Maximo Support & Development ServicesNorthern Ireland Electricity Networks LtdAwarded 1 May 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 5 - SAP Support & Development ResourcesNorthern Ireland Electricity Networks LtdAwarded 1 May 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£15,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Commercial and Financial AdviceTransport for Greater ManchesterAwarded 15 Apr 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Postgraduate Diploma, Postgraduate Certificate, Standalone modules[]Awarded 8 Apr 2025£20,085Signed contract value
- Postgraduate Diploma, Certificate and Standalone Modules[]Awarded 2 Apr 2025£18,834Signed contract value
- Business Strategy Services FrameworkCADENT GAS LIMITEDAwarded 1 Apr 2025Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Delivery phase of Growth capital workThe Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of LondonAwarded 21 Feb 2025£56,000Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 1- Building People Skills and CapabilityDepartment of FinanceAwarded 11 Feb 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£150,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £465,260Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Executive Master in Public Policy - Level 3 of the Policy Profession Standards
Signed contract value
- 02
Forensic Accountancy Panel
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 03
- 04
Lot 1 - Programme/Project Management
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
Lot 2 - Business Change Resource Augmentation Framework
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| The Insolvency Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Property Services | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Derby City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The University Of Kent | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department of Finance | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Civil Nuclear Constabulary | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Transport for Greater Manchester | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| CADENT GAS LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- ernst-young-llp
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 06:48 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.