Supplier
FlamePro Global Ltd
The contract awards on record for FlamePro Global Ltd, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 06:31 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Supply of Fire KitNuclear Restoration Services LimitedAwarded 8 Oct 2026£26,753Signed contract value
- NFCC National Firefighter PPE - Lot 6 (Footwear)Kent and Medway Fire and Rescue AuthorityAwarded 11 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£71,348,301Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- NFCC National Firefighter PPE - Lot 1 (Managed Service)Kent and Medway Fire and Rescue AuthorityAwarded 10 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£529,358,898Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- NFCC National Firefighter PPE - Lot 3 (Firehoods)Kent and Medway Fire and Rescue AuthorityAwarded 10 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£17,875,489Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- NFCC National Firefighter PPE - Lot 5 (Gloves)Kent and Medway Towns Fire and Rescue AuthorityAwarded 10 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£18,555,191Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- NFCC National Firefighter PPE - Lot 4 (Structural Firefighting PPE)Kent and Medway Fire and Rescue AuthorityAwarded 9 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£95,224,903Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Fire Fighting Jackets and TrousersSouthampton Solent UniversityAwarded 13 Mar 2025£47,006Signed contract value
- Technical Rescue PPEWest Midlands Ambulance Service University NHS FTAwarded 31 Dec 2024Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Contract award notice for contracts in the field of defence and securityMinistry of DefenceAwarded 25 Nov 2024£18,383,587Signed contract value
- Award Notice - Direct Award YPO FrameworkScottish Police AuthorityAwarded 5 Aug 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£100,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Lot 5 - Emergency Services WorkwearLeeds Beckett UniversityAwarded 15 Jan 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£44,444,444Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 6 - Body ArmourLeeds Beckett UniversityAwarded 15 Jan 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£11,111,111Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Provision of Specialist Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and Associated ServicesHAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCILAwarded 11 Sep 2023£600,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £55,257Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- C18068 - Provision of Specialist Personal Protective Equipment (PPE)Lancashire Fire & Rescue ServiceAwarded 28 Apr 2022£165,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Supply of Firefighting PPE :Lot 6 Wholly Textile Fire Gloves Conforming to EN659:2003 + A1:2008Merseyside Fire & Rescue ServiceAwarded 19 Jan 2022£530,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £30,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
- 02
NFCC National Firefighter PPE - Lot 6 (Footwear)
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 03
NFCC National Firefighter PPE - Lot 1 (Managed Service)
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 04
NFCC National Firefighter PPE - Lot 3 (Firehoods)
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 05
NFCC National Firefighter PPE - Lot 5 (Gloves)
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
17 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page80
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Nuclear Restoration Services Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Kent and Medway Fire and Rescue Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Kent and Medway Towns Fire and Rescue Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Southampton Solent University | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| West Midlands Ambulance Service University NHS FT | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ministry of Defence | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Scottish Police Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Leeds Beckett University | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Lancashire Fire & Rescue Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Merseyside Fire & Rescue Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| YPO | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- flamepro-global-ltd
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 06:31 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.