Supplier
GATENBYSANDERSON LIMITED
The contract awards on record for GATENBYSANDERSON LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 21:14 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Interim AD TransformationSheffield City CouncilAwarded 13 Oct 2026£16,848Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Learning and Development Suppliers FrameworkWest Sussex County CouncilAwarded 7 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£0Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- GMC2380 Executive and Council Interim and Permanent RecruitmentGeneral Medical Council (GMC)Awarded 29 Sep 2026£708,333Signed contract value
- EXECUTIVE RECRUITMENT CAMPAIGN FOR VELINDRE UNIVERSITY NHS TRUSTNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)Awarded 11 Aug 2026£52,113Signed contract value
- Lot 2bForeign Commonwealth and Development OfficeAwarded 6 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£14,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Recruitment of Trust ChairAlder Hey Children's NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 23 Jul 2026£17,325Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Executive & Non-Executive Search 3Government Commercial AgencyAwarded 22 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£100,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Executive & Non-Executive Search 3Government Commercial AgencyAwarded 22 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£100,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Executive & Non-Executive Search 3Government Commercial AgencyAwarded 22 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£100,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Executive RecruitmentMEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 11 Jun 2026£26,000Signed contract value
- Recruitment Process FeesCAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 28 May 2026£20,875Signed contract value
- Executive SearchMONEY AND PENSIONS SERVICEAwarded 25 May 2026£816,667Signed contract value
- CEO RecruitmentNorth East London NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 14 May 2026£30,000Signed contract value
- Recruitment and Support of Lay Members for ODTNHS Blood and TransplantAwarded 11 May 2026£64,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Provision of Development Management Services for Capital Projects - Alexandra Theatre, Bognor Regis Arcade and Former Brewers FayreHAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCILAwarded 11 May 2026£224,750Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- MOJ HMCTS DGCabinet OfficeAwarded 5 May 2026£34,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Director RecruitmentOxfordshire County CouncilAwarded 1 May 2026£12,950Published award value
- Recruitment and Support of Lay Members for ODTNHS Blood and TransplantAwarded 1 May 2026£64,000Published award value
- HR ConsultantPLYMOUTH COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITEDAwarded 1 May 2026£85,224Signed contract value
- Executive Search FeesThe Corporate Officer of the House of CommonsAwarded 24 Apr 2026£81,600Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Recruitment Search SerivcesHOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITEDAwarded 24 Apr 2026£64,000Signed contract value
- Executive Search FeesThe Corporate Officer of the House of CommonsAwarded 23 Apr 2026£81,600Published award value
- Lot 3: H0750 - FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF PSYCHOMETRIC/ DIAGNOSTIC ASSESSMENTHealth Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW)Awarded 31 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£0Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- Connect2Framework for The Supply of Professional Operational Support Interim WorkersCOMMERCIAL SERVICES KENT LIMITEDAwarded 31 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£110,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Provision of Development Management Services for Capital Projects - Alexandra Theatre, Bognor Regis Arcade and Former Brewers FayreHAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCILAwarded 25 Mar 2026£224,750Published award value
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Interim AD Transformation
Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 02
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- 03
GMC2380 Executive and Council Interim and Permanent Recruitment
Signed contract value
- 04
EXECUTIVE RECRUITMENT CAMPAIGN FOR VELINDRE UNIVERSITY NHS TRUST
Signed contract value
- 05
Lot 2b
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Sheffield City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| West Sussex County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| General Medical Council (GMC) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Alder Hey Children's NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Government Commercial Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| MONEY AND PENSIONS SERVICE | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| North East London NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Blood and Transplant | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cabinet Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Oxfordshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| PLYMOUTH COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| COMMERCIAL SERVICES KENT LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- gatenbysanderson-limited
- Read at
- Thu 22 Oct 2026, 21:14 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.