Supplier
HATS Group Ltd
The contract awards on record for HATS Group Ltd, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 01:44 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Home to School Transport (Buses)London Borough of SouthwarkAwarded 24 Aug 2026£7,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- Home To School, Special Educational Needs And Vulnerable Adult Passenger Transport ServicesSlough Borough CouncilAwarded 5 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,600,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Passenger Transport (Taxis) & Travel Care Open Framework for Vulnerable Children, Young People & AdultsWestminster City CouncilAwarded 22 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£47,200,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- NHS Greater Manchester (GM) and NHS Derby and Derbyshire (Glossop Place) ICBsNHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care BoardAwarded 15 Jul 2026£144,741,878Signed contract value
- Lot 1 - Passenger Transport Services 2026West Northamptonshire CouncilAwarded 19 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£200,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2: Minibus - Individual routes (public and education transport)Swindon Borough CouncilAwarded 13 May 2026£8,052,637Signed contract value
- Vehicles with 6 to 8 passenger seatsSefton Metropolitan Borough CouncilAwarded 30 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£29,376,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Vehicles with 9 to 16 passenger seatsSefton Metropolitan Borough CouncilAwarded 30 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£34,560,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- £80,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £80,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £80,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £70,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £80,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £56,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Procurement of external Passenger Assistants for children and adultsLondon Borough of BarnetAwarded 24 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£8,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- CSKL & TPPL Bus Framework 2025Commercial Services Kent LimitedAwarded 16 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£20,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Non Emergency Patient Transport -The Hillingdon HospitalThe Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 4 Sep 2025£5,895,000Signed contract value
- Travel Care Taxi ServiceLondon Borough of Hammersmith and FulhamAwarded 7 Aug 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,200,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Taxi provision Regular Journeys Lot 1London Borough of Hammersmith and FulhamAwarded 7 Aug 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£16,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Hired Passenger Transport (Taxi) Open FrameworkLondon Borough of HarrowAwarded 1 Aug 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£133,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Taxi VehiclesLondon Borough of MertonAwarded 17 Jul 2025£969Signed contract value; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- Lot 1City & County of SwanseaAwarded 24 Apr 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,428,571Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 5City & County of SwanseaAwarded 23 Apr 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,428,571Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Non Emergency Patient Transport -Chelsea and Westminster HospitalChelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 20 Mar 2025£6,190,274Signed contract value
- London Borough of RichmondSutton, Achieving for Children and KingstonAwarded 31 Oct 2024£3,538Signed contract value
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Home to School Transport (Buses)
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- 02
Home To School, Special Educational Needs And Vulnerable Adult Passenger Transport Services
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Passenger Transport (Taxis) & Travel Care Open Framework for Vulnerable Children, Young People & Adults
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
NHS Greater Manchester (GM) and NHS Derby and Derbyshire (Glossop Place) ICBs
Signed contract value
- 05
Lot 1 - Passenger Transport Services 2026
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| London Borough of Southwark | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Slough Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Westminster City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| West Northamptonshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Swindon Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Knowsley Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Barnet | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Commercial Services Kent Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Harrow | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Merton | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- hats-group-ltd
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 01:44 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.