Supplier
HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED
The contract awards on record for HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 20:20 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Kings Group Academies - GCA Lot 1 Teachers and Education Recruitment PanelKING'S GROUP ACADEMIESAwarded 20 Oct 2026£4,978,000Published award value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Interim Programme Lead ContractorEast Hampshire District CouncilAwarded 1 Oct 2026£42,480Signed contract value
- £59,202Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- ActuarialTHE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITEDAwarded 30 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£700,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Audit & AccountancyTHE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITEDAwarded 30 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£700,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- LegalTHE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITEDAwarded 30 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£700,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Forensic AccountantsTHE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITEDAwarded 30 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£700,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- All JobsTHE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITEDAwarded 30 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£700,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Supply Staff Diocese of Chichester Academy TrustDIOCESE OF CHICHESTER ACADEMY TRUSTAwarded 30 Sep 2026£66,666Published award value
- EHRC 2324-05 A0126_B Assistant Board SecretaryEquality and Human Rights CommissionAwarded 22 Sep 2026£0Published award value; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- £80,000Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- The Stour Academy Trust Provision of Supply Agency ServicesTHE STOUR ACADEMY TRUSTAwarded 1 Sep 2026£1,250,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- HaysSTAR ACADEMIESAwarded 1 Sep 2026£6,000,000Published award value
- Supply Teacher and Education RecruitmentSTAMFORD PARK TRUSTAwarded 27 Aug 2026£175,000Signed contract value
- Provision of Supply Teachers and Education / Support Staff Recruitment ServicesST CLARE CATHOLIC MULTI ACADEMY TRUSTAwarded 21 Aug 2026£110,000Signed contract value
- £102,495Signed contract value
- £2,000,000Published award value
- CSP26642 - Finance Business PartnerUK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 30 Jul 2026£51,812Published award value
- Senior Technical ArchitectCardiff and Vale University Health BoardAwarded 27 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£36,073Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Executive & Non-Executive Search 3Government Commercial AgencyAwarded 22 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£100,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Executive & Non-Executive Search 3Government Commercial AgencyAwarded 22 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£100,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Executive & Non-Executive Search 3Government Commercial AgencyAwarded 22 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£100,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Supply Agency Chorus MATCHORUS EDUCATION TRUSTAwarded 22 Jul 2026£204,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- Supply Staff TLTTOGETHER LEARNING TRUSTAwarded 16 Jul 2026£1,925,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Supply Agency Staff YCSTYORKSHIRE CAUSEWAY SCHOOLS TRUSTAwarded 16 Jul 2026£30,000Published award value
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Kings Group Academies - GCA Lot 1 Teachers and Education Recruitment Panel
Published award value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 02
- 03
Housing Needs IT System Project Manager/Business Analyst.
Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 04
Actuarial
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
Audit & Accountancy
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| East Hampshire District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Oxford City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DIOCESE OF CHICHESTER ACADEMY TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Equality and Human Rights Commission | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Resilience Multi-Academy Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| THE STOUR ACADEMY TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| STAR ACADEMIES | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| STAMFORD PARK TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ST CLARE CATHOLIC MULTI ACADEMY TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| SIDNEY STRINGER MULTI ACADEMY TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NOTTINGHAM TRENT UNIVERSITY | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cardiff and Vale University Health Board | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Government Commercial Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| CHORUS EDUCATION TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| TOGETHER LEARNING TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| YORKSHIRE CAUSEWAY SCHOOLS TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- hays-specialist-recruitment-limited
- Read at
- Thu 22 Oct 2026, 20:20 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.