Supplier
idverde Limited
The contract awards on record for idverde Limited, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 23:17 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Arboricultural ServicesBournemouth Christchurch and Poole CouncilAwarded 1 Dec 2021Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- PLACE066 Direct Award of Landscaping Works for Woodville to Swadlincote Regeneration RouteDerbyshire County CouncilAwarded 24 Nov 2021£175,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Landscape Framework 2021-2025Stoke-on-Trent City CouncilAwarded 21 Sep 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Lot 2Mosscare St Vincent's Housing Group LimitedAwarded 16 Jul 2021£930,000Signed contract value
- Grounds Maintenance ServicesLivv Housing GroupAwarded 7 Apr 2021£933,000Signed contract value
- Closed Churchyard MaintenanceBasingstoke and Deane Borough CouncilAwarded 1 Apr 2021£101,000Signed contract value
- Lot 1 - Work Activities which will include Vegetation Clearance and Typical Maintenance and Improvement ActivitiesDevon County CouncilAwarded 23 Feb 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Lot 2 - Work Activities involving the use of Chainsaw Equipment Including Tree Works (up to 380 mm diameter and ground based works only)Devon County CouncilAwarded 23 Feb 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Tolmer's Square Construction WorksLondon Borough of CamdenAwarded 18 Jan 2021£346,457Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £10,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £10,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Arboriculture Services (Leicestershire County Council)ESPOAwarded 5 Jan 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£5,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- UTCF Tree Planting SchemeKnowsley CouncilAwarded 13 Nov 2020£183,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £26,785,965Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Homes England - Redditch Landscape Maintenance & Cleansing Contract 2019 - 2022Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)Awarded 20 Jan 2020£35,361Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Redevelopment Works at Whitfield Garden Green SpacesLondon Borough Of Camden CouncilAwarded 27 Nov 2019£893,643Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Grounds Maintenance ServicesUNIVERSITY OF WOLVERHAMPTON ENTERPRISE LIMITEDAwarded 22 Oct 2019£130,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Ground Maintenance ServicesSolent UniversityAwarded 20 Aug 2019£250,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 556 - Oxstalls Campus - Urban Greening ProjectUNIVERSITY OF GLOUCESTERSHIREAwarded 15 Aug 2019£103,383Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- ITT for the Provision of Arboricultural Works and Services within the Borough of Sefton.Sefton CouncilAwarded 11 Apr 2019£700,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Grounds Maintenance and Street Cleansing ServicesTelford & Wrekin CouncilAwarded 24 Mar 2019£80,000,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- LGSS Burwell Village College Primary School Grounds Maintenance ServicesLGSS Burwell Village College Primary SchoolAwarded 22 Mar 2019£15,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Golding Homes Grounds Maintenance ContractEchelon Consultancy LtdAwarded 2 Mar 2019£1,758,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- REQUEST FOR QUOTE FOR THE PROVISION OF CLOSED CHURCHYARD MAINTENANCEBasingstoke and Deane Borough CouncilAwarded 20 Feb 2019Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Waterloo Housing - Grounds Maintenance and Estate ServicesRAND ASSOCIATES CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTDAwarded 18 Jan 2019£2,514,736Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Arboricultural Services
Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- 02
PLACE066 Direct Award of Landscaping Works for Woodville to Swadlincote Regeneration Route
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 03
Landscape Framework 2021-2025
Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- 04
- 05
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Derbyshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Stoke-on-Trent City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Livv Housing Group | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Devon County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Camden | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ESPO | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Knowsley Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough Of Camden Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UNIVERSITY OF WOLVERHAMPTON ENTERPRISE LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Solent University | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UNIVERSITY OF GLOUCESTERSHIRE | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Sefton Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Telford & Wrekin Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| LGSS Burwell Village College Primary School | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Echelon Consultancy Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| RAND ASSOCIATES CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- idverde-limited
- Read at
- Thu 22 Oct 2026, 23:17 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.