Supplier
INTEGRATED BUSINESS SOFTWARE AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED
The contract awards on record for INTEGRATED BUSINESS SOFTWARE AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 06:06 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Lot 2bForeign Commonwealth and Development OfficeAwarded 6 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£14,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 3Foreign Commonwealth and Development OfficeAwarded 6 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£14,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Finance & Accounting and Purchase to Pay SystemSOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 30 Jun 2026£742,731Signed contract value
- Procurement of the Centros Finance System for South Norfolk and Broadland District CouncilsSouth Norfolk CouncilAwarded 20 Jun 2026£80,149Signed contract value
- Ongoing use of the Integra 2 Finance & ERP SystemUttlesford District CouncilAwarded 18 Jun 2026£430,778Signed contract value
- Integra Support Contract 26 - 27 (UID 228)Historic EnglandAwarded 30 Mar 2026£87,871Signed contract value
- APHA's Stock Management and Sales Order Processing SystemDEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRSAwarded 28 Nov 2025£169,778Signed contract value
- Business finance system upgradeSouth Yorkshire Fire and Rescue AuthorityAwarded 17 Nov 2025£426,374Signed contract value
- For Extension of Elcom ServiceMEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 22 Sep 2025£11,200Signed contract value
- Provision of legacy solution for Integra Financial Management systemEast Hampshire District CouncilAwarded 2 Sep 2025£35,650Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- P6107 Integrated Business & Software solutionsStaffordshire Moorlands District CouncilAwarded 27 Mar 2025£110,390Signed contract value
- 2024 ECITB IBSS - Integra - SaaS RenewalENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY TRAINING BOARDAwarded 29 Aug 2024£143,698Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- APHA's Stock Management and Sales Order Processing System 2021DefraAwarded 18 Mar 2024£51,018Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- YPO - 001274 Further Competition for the Provision of End to End Commercial Management Solution (E2E CMS)YPOAwarded 19 Feb 2024Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Lot 2b
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
3
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Finance & Accounting and Purchase to Pay System
Signed contract value
- 04
Procurement of the Centros Finance System for South Norfolk and Broadland District Councils
Signed contract value
- 05
Ongoing use of the Integra 2 Finance & ERP System
Signed contract value
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
14 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page65
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| South Norfolk Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Uttlesford District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Historic England | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| South Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| East Hampshire District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Staffordshire Moorlands District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY TRAINING BOARD | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Defra | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| YPO | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- integrated-business-software-and-solutions-limited
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 06:06 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.