Supplier
J.P. DEVELOPERS LIMITED
The contract awards on record for J.P. DEVELOPERS LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 01:37 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Lot 1 - New Build Only - 0 to 1m GBPLHC Procurement GroupAwarded 2 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,950,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2 - New Build Only - £1m to £2.5mLHC Procurement GroupAwarded 2 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,950,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3 - Refurbishment only - £0 to 1mLHC Procurement GroupAwarded 2 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,950,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 4 - Refurbishment only - £1m to £2.5mLHC Procurement GroupAwarded 2 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,950,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot One - Minor AdaptationsCity of Doncaster CouncilAwarded 24 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£6,720,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot Six - Accessibility AdaptationsCity of Doncaster CouncilAwarded 24 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£5,760,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot Four - Housing AdaptationsCity of Doncaster CouncilAwarded 24 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,440,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot Two - Bathroom AdaptationsCity of Doncaster CouncilAwarded 24 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£960,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Westfield Primary School - Pipework Replacement Phase 3 & Window Replacement Phase 2 to Junior wing WC Upgrade to G105 & G109City of York CouncilAwarded 25 Jun 2026£434,239Signed contract value
- Huntington School Cook House and Wilberforce Block Works - Schools workCity of York CouncilAwarded 11 Jun 2026£241,873Signed contract value
- The City of York Council has an opportunity for Copmanthorpe Primary School - Fencing, Fire Doors and AsbestosCity of York CouncilAwarded 11 Jun 2026£97,737Signed contract value
- Category 2: Construction and InfrastructureHORNCHURCH ACADEMY TRUSTAwarded 8 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£138,333,333Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Category 3: Building Works, Installations, Repairs and ImprovementsHORNCHURCH ACADEMY TRUSTAwarded 8 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£138,333,333Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Harrogate Convention Centre Royal Hall Lighting UpgradeThe North Yorkshire CouncilAwarded 1 Jun 2026£271,190Signed contract value
- DFG 33309 MWNorth East Lincolnshire CouncilAwarded 8 May 2026£31,497Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- DFG 33309 MWNorth East Lincolnshire CouncilAwarded 30 Apr 2026£31,497Published award value
- Clifton Green Primary School - Kitchen Refurbishment & Water Tank RemovalCity of York CouncilAwarded 16 Jul 2025£411,460Signed contract value
- Traditional DFGNORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCILAwarded 26 Mar 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£8,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Contractor Delivery ProgrammeNORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCILAwarded 26 Mar 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- £0 - £250,000NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCILAwarded 5 Mar 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£8,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- £20,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Wales High School - Internal Alterations for SENDROTHERHAM METROPOLITAN BOROUGH COUNCILAwarded 21 May 2020£353,091Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Creation of Cycle Hub, City CampusSHEFFIELD HALLAM UNIVERSITYAwarded 25 Feb 2019£231,578Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lots 1a-d £0 - £250,000, Lots 2a-d over £250,000 - £1m, Lots 3a-d over £1m - £4m, Lots 6a-d new housing 1 to 10 unitsScarborough Borough CouncilAwarded 19 Feb 2016 · Framework, as recorded by the source£108,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Lot 1 - New Build Only - 0 to 1m GBP
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
Lot 2 - New Build Only - £1m to £2.5m
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Lot 3 - Refurbishment only - £0 to 1m
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Lot 4 - Refurbishment only - £1m to £2.5m
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
Lot One - Minor Adaptations
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
24 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page115
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| LHC Procurement Group | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| City of Doncaster Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| City of York Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| HORNCHURCH ACADEMY TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The North Yorkshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ROTHERHAM METROPOLITAN BOROUGH COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| SHEFFIELD HALLAM UNIVERSITY | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Scarborough Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- j-p-developers-limited
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 01:37 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.