Supplier
Jones Lang LaSalle Ltd
The contract awards on record for Jones Lang LaSalle Ltd, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 22:07 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Lot 1a - Total Facilities Management £0-£2m average annual contract valueGovernment Commercial AgencyAwarded 20 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£120,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 1b - Total Facilities Management £2m-£15m annual average contract valueGovernment Commercial AgencyAwarded 20 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£120,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 1c - Total Facilities Management £15m+ annual average contract valueGovernment Commercial AgencyAwarded 20 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£120,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2a - Hard Facilities Management £0-£2m annual average contract valueGovernment Commercial AgencyAwarded 20 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£120,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2b - Hard Facilities Management £2m+ annual average contract valueGovernment Commercial AgencyAwarded 20 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£120,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3a - Soft Facilities Management £0-£2m annual average contract valueGovernment Commercial AgencyAwarded 20 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£120,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3b - Soft Facilities Management £2m+ annual average contract valueGovernment Commercial AgencyAwarded 20 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£120,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £2,066,100Signed contract value
- Procurement of Advice on North Herts Council's Liability for Business RatesNorth Hertfordshire District CouncilAwarded 5 Mar 2026£30,000Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Real Estate Advisory ServicesBANK OF ENGLANDAwarded 27 Jan 2026£1,500,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Worcestershire Parkway - Property Advisory Services for Acceleration of Town Centre DeliveryHomes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)Awarded 30 Oct 2025£51,390Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Union Street Car Park - AWARDOxford City CouncilAwarded 31 Jul 2025£280,199Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Homes England - Property - Fazeley Street, Warwick Bar, Digbeth - BirminghamHomes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)Awarded 18 Jul 2025£55,988Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Estates Advisory ServicesTransport for Greater ManchesterAwarded 15 Apr 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Appointment of agent for disposalKENT COUNTY COUNCILAwarded 21 Mar 2025£40,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Call Off Contract for Eastgate Regeneration Project ConsultancyStaffordshire County CouncilAwarded 22 Nov 2024£80,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- RBV for Zone D, Bartle Village, PrestonHomes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)Awarded 12 Sep 2024£8,550Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 26552 - Property Consultant Partner (Re-release of aborted tender 25468)Plymouth City CouncilAwarded 14 Aug 2024£150,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- York Central - Phase 5 LandHomes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)Awarded 14 Aug 2024£50,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Development Consultants Framework - LOT 4 - PLANNING CONSULTANTSHyde Housing Association LtdAwarded 20 May 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£40,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Development Consultants Framework - LOT 4 - PLANNING CONSULTANTSHyde Housing Association LtdAwarded 20 May 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£60,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Development Consultants Framework - LOT 4 - PLANNING CONSULTANTSHyde Housing Association LtdAwarded 20 May 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£70,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Development Consultants Framework - LOT 4 - PLANNING CONSULTANTSHyde Housing Association LtdAwarded 20 May 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£75,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Lot 1a - Total Facilities Management £0-£2m average annual contract value
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
Lot 1b - Total Facilities Management £2m-£15m annual average contract value
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Lot 1c - Total Facilities Management £15m+ annual average contract value
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Lot 2a - Hard Facilities Management £0-£2m annual average contract value
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
Lot 2b - Hard Facilities Management £2m+ annual average contract value
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Government Commercial Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Wirral Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| North Hertfordshire District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| BANK OF ENGLAND | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Oxford City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Transport for Greater Manchester | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| KENT COUNTY COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Staffordshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Plymouth City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Guinness Partnership Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Hyde Housing Association Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- jones-lang-lasalle-ltd
- Read at
- Thu 22 Oct 2026, 22:07 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.