Supplier
KPMG LLP
The contract awards on record for KPMG LLP, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:32 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- IMx - Phase 2Environment AgencyAwarded 29 Jul 2026£592,730Published award value
- Waste Financial ConsultancySURREY COUNTY COUNCILAwarded 16 Jul 2026£420,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Business Consultancy ServicesNHS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 14 Jul 2026£94,560Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Waste Financial ConsultancySURREY COUNTY COUNCILAwarded 14 Jul 2026£420,000Published award value
- £228,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- C455527 Practitioner Quality Check TrainingNHS Business Services AuthorityAwarded 13 Jul 2026£47,500Signed contract value
- Waste Financial AdvisorWorcestershire County CouncilAwarded 11 Jul 2026£570,000Signed contract value
- PAHT - NHP Strategic AdvisorThe Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS TrustAwarded 8 Jul 2026£374,905Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- External Audit - AWARDThe Riverside Group LimitedAwarded 8 Jul 2026£4,350,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- External Audit - AWARDThe Riverside Group LimitedAwarded 8 Jul 2026£0Published award value; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- ESG ServicesPost Office LimitedAwarded 7 Jul 2026£1,000,000Signed contract value
- Lot 3 Complex ProvisionsNational Audit OfficeAwarded 6 Jul 2026£5,795,566Signed contract value
- Lot 4. National Savings & InvestmentsNational Audit OfficeAwarded 6 Jul 2026£3,949,954Signed contract value
- Lot 12 Debt ManagementNational Audit OfficeAwarded 6 Jul 2026£4,087,944Signed contract value
- CP2828-26 - Strategic Partner to Support Local Government Reorganisation Implementation in DevonDevon County CouncilAwarded 1 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£250,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- St Mary's Hospital Financial AdvisorImperial College Healthcare NHS TrustAwarded 30 Jun 2026£165,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- CSM Phase 2b Delivery PartnerMinistry of DefenceAwarded 29 Jun 2026£8,100,000Published award value
- RMBC - PT Reporting Accountant for Housing Benefit Assurance Process - AWARDRunnymede Borough CouncilAwarded 25 Jun 2026£83,250Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- RMBC - PT Reporting Accountant for Housing Benefit Assurance Process - AWARDRunnymede Borough CouncilAwarded 25 Jun 2026£83,250Published award value
- Sci-Tech Daresbury CPO AdviceHalton Borough CouncilAwarded 24 Jun 2026£36,000Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- QMS and (CQI) Operating Model – Design and Implementation SupportYork and Scarborough Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 22 Jun 2026£1,400,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- Tax Advisory ServicesHampshire County CouncilAwarded 12 Jun 2026£160,000Signed contract value
- Lot 1. Financial Advice and SupportManchester City CouncilAwarded 11 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,400,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 2. Tax Advisory ServicesManchester City CouncilAwarded 11 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£480,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 3. Audit ServicesManchester City CouncilAwarded 11 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£480,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
- 02
Waste Financial Consultancy
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 03
Business Consultancy Services
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 04
- 05
Consultancy Services - Structures Fund Bid
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Environment Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| SURREY COUNTY COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Business Services Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Worcestershire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Riverside Group Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Post Office Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| National Audit Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Devon County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ministry of Defence | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Runnymede Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Halton Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| York and Scarborough Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Hampshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Manchester City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- kpmg-llp
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:32 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.