Supplier
LORNE STEWART PLC
The contract awards on record for LORNE STEWART PLC, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:33 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Lot 6 - East of EnglandCrescent Purchasing LimitedAwarded 15 Jan 2024£2,671,233Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 7 - LondonCrescent Purchasing LimitedAwarded 15 Jan 2024£2,876,712Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 8 - South East (England)Crescent Purchasing LimitedAwarded 15 Jan 2024£2,671,233Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 9 - South West (England)Crescent Purchasing LimitedAwarded 15 Jan 2024£2,465,753Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 10 - WalesCrescent Purchasing LimitedAwarded 15 Jan 2024£2,054,795Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Planned Preventative Maintenance - Catering EquipmentNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)Awarded 8 Nov 2023£368,835Signed contract value
- G&R/CEN/Boiler Replacement works at Upper Horfield and St Werburghs primary schoolsBristol City CouncilAwarded 3 Oct 2023£88,847Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Hard FM ServicesSOUTH CENTRAL AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 18 Sep 2023£7,500,000Signed contract value
- Gas Heating Systems Inspection, Servicing & Remedial (Commercial)UK Research & InnovationAwarded 4 Sep 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£110,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- HVAC (Air Conditioning) Servicing and MaintenanceUK Research & InnovationAwarded 4 Sep 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£110,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- LiveWest Workplace Facilities Management PPM & Reactive MaintenanceLiveWest Homes LimitedAwarded 12 Jun 2023Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- MTCBC Air Conditioning, Ventilation and Heat Pump MaintenanceMerthyr Tydfil County Borough CouncilAwarded 31 May 2023Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- MTCBC Heating MaintenanceMerthyr Tydfil County Borough CouncilAwarded 21 Apr 2023Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Provision of Heating Appliance Servicing & Maintenance (to include Fan Assisted Heaters and Air Handling Equipment))Bridgend County Borough CouncilAwarded 4 Oct 2022£1,398,544Signed contract value
- Electrical and Mechanical Maintenance and routine servicing for Hard FM Equipment & PlantPlymouth Community HomesAwarded 1 Jul 2022£60,000Signed contract value
- BSH/CEN/Paint Room Alterations - Wellington RoadBristol City CouncilAwarded 21 Apr 2022£29,597Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Hard Facilities Management 2NHS Shared Business Services LimitedAwarded 12 Apr 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£800,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- BSH/CEN/Mortuary Security UpgradeBristol City CouncilAwarded 10 Feb 2022£32,705Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- BSH/CEN/ Urgent Boiler Replacement at Bridge Farm Primary School, Two Mile Hill, and Knowle West Nursery School @ Inns CourtBristol City CouncilAwarded 8 Feb 2022£95,988Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Facilities Management 2021Cornwall CouncilAwarded 17 Jan 2022Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Community Planned and Reactive Building MaintenanceTorbay and South Devon NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 23 Nov 2021£1,961,000Signed contract value
- Hard FM Servicing and Maintenance Contract to the Corporate Property PortfolioBristol City CouncilAwarded 13 May 2019£11,230,225Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Electric Testing and ComplianceUniversity Of PlymouthAwarded 30 Nov 2017£400,105Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Lot 6 - East of England
Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
Lot 7 - London
Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Lot 8 - South East (England)
Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Lot 9 - South West (England)
Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
Lot 10 - Wales
Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
23 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page110
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Crescent Purchasing Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Bristol City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| SOUTH CENTRAL AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| LiveWest Homes Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Bridgend County Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Plymouth Community Homes | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Shared Business Services Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cornwall Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Torbay and South Devon NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University Of Plymouth | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- lorne-stewart-plc
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:33 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.