Supplier
MAINTEL EUROPE LIMITED
The contract awards on record for MAINTEL EUROPE LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 03:36 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Lot 2aForeign Commonwealth and Development OfficeAwarded 6 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£14,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2bForeign Commonwealth and Development OfficeAwarded 6 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£14,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 3Foreign Commonwealth and Development OfficeAwarded 6 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£14,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- FHFT- NC - Unified Communications, Network and Notifications - 2026FRIMLEY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 31 Jul 2026£3,046,479Published award value
- Avaya SupportKettering General Hospital NHS TrustAwarded 2 Jul 2026£527,226Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- SIP Telephony ServicesSussex Community NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 20 May 2026£111,078Published award value
- AVAYA SYSTEM SUPPORT,MAINTENANCE and Hardware UpgradeNorthampton General Hospital NHS TrustAwarded 5 May 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£625,873Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- £2,069,218Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Avaya SupportKettering General Hospital NHS TrustAwarded 17 Apr 2026£527,226Published award value
- AVAYA SYSTEM SUPPORT,MAINTENANCE and UpgradeKettering General Hospital NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 17 Apr 2026£527,226Signed contract value
- £2,069,218Published award value
- SD-WAN co-managed serviceThe Charity Commission For England And WalesAwarded 9 Mar 2026£360,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- LAN Support & MaintenanceWest Yorkshire Fire and Rescue AuthorityAwarded 6 Nov 2025£170,974Signed contract value
- Telephony Support ContractGATESHEAD HEALTH N H S FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 27 Oct 2025£406,904Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Telephony Modernisation Subscription Based ModelNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)Awarded 1 Oct 2025£361,960Signed contract value
- C5666West Midlands Fire and Rescue AuthorityAwarded 29 Apr 2025£81,260Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Extreme Network Hardware - Switches, PSUs and AdaptorsINCOMMUNITIES LIMITEDAwarded 20 Mar 2025£71,796Signed contract value
- NPS Telephony Transition (2024)Ministry of JusticeAwarded 27 Jun 2024£474,818Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Maintel Cisco Network Maintenance SupportLondon Borough of IslingtonAwarded 17 May 2024£24,991Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- SIP TrunksSouth Tees Hospitals NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 12 Apr 2024£203,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- VOIP - Voice and Multimedia Content over an Internet ConnectionSOUTH TEES HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 23 Feb 2024£412,690Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Unified Comms HardwareUNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE)Awarded 23 Oct 2023£54,908Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Avaya Licence & Support Services under CCS RM3808 NS2 Lot 3North Tyneside CouncilAwarded 26 Jun 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£220,715Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Avaya Telephony Support and Maintenance ProvisionIsle of Wight CouncilAwarded 22 Jun 2023£63,807Signed contract value
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Lot 2a
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
Lot 2b
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
3
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
FHFT- NC - Unified Communications, Network and Notifications - 2026
Published award value
- 05
Avaya Support
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| FRIMLEY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Kettering General Hospital NHS Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Government Commercial Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Charity Commission For England And Wales | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| GATESHEAD HEALTH N H S FOUNDATION TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ministry of Justice | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Islington | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| SOUTH TEES HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| North Tyneside Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Isle of Wight Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- maintel-europe-limited
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 03:36 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.