Supplier
MEDISERVICES HEALTHCARE LTD
The contract awards on record for MEDISERVICES HEALTHCARE LTD, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 19:56 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- INSOURCING OF RADIOLOGY ULTRASOUND CLINICSCardiff and Vale University Health BoardAwarded 9 Oct 2026£375,000Signed contract value
- £207,380Signed contract value
- Insourcing of Neurophysiology ServicesSwansea Bay University Health BoardAwarded 25 Sep 2026£207,380Signed contract value
- PSR/007 Neurophysiology insourced servicesCOUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 17 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£94,703Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Nerve Conduction StudiesMID CHESHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 1 Aug 2026£24,000Signed contract value
- CWH - EEG (electroencephalogram) reporting (paeds)Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 24 Jul 2026£10,000Signed contract value
- Framework Agreement for the Provision of Insourcing / Outsourcing Clinical, Surgical and Diagnostic ProceduresCardiff and Vale University Health BoardAwarded 14 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£250,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Electromyography and Nerve Condution StudiesWirral University Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 1 Jul 2026Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Electromyography and Nerve Condution StudiesWirral University Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 1 Jul 2026Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Nerve Conduction StudiesMID CHESHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 1 Apr 2026£14,400Signed contract value
- Provision of Neurophysiology Services - HHPHull University Teaching Hospitals NHS TrustAwarded 23 Mar 2026£465,000Signed contract value
- Provisions of Neurophysiology Diagnostic ServicesNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)Awarded 13 Feb 2026£90,970Signed contract value
- UHB-Insourcing for Neurophysiology Services EEG/EMG/NCSUniversity Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 30 Jan 2026£210,740Signed contract value
- Lot 2. Clinical Services for Virtual/Tech Enabled Health & Care DeliveryWM5G LIMITEDAwarded 21 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,750,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 5. Clinical Services for Community DiagnosticsWM5G LIMITEDAwarded 21 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,750,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Neurophysiology Test ServiceMERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUSTAwarded 21 Jan 2026£750Signed contract value; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- Insourcing of Cardio PhysiologistNorthern Care Alliance NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 13 Nov 2025£35,000Signed contract value
- Outsourced Clinical ServicesCOUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 11 Sep 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Electromyography and Nerve Conduction StudiesWirral University Teaching Hospital NHS FTAwarded 28 Aug 2025£150,000Signed contract value
- Provision of Insourced and Outsourced Clinical Services FrameworkCOUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 8 Aug 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Provision of Neurophysiology Services - HHPHull University Teaching Hospitals NHS TrustAwarded 7 Jul 2025£500,000Signed contract value
- TWS III:Clinical InsourcingHealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) acting on behalf of Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust (MSE)Awarded 13 Jun 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£4,200,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Provision of Neurophysiological ServicesWARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 25 Apr 2025Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Provision of Neurophysiology ClinicsSandwell and West Birmingham Hospitals NHS TrustAwarded 11 Jan 2025£549,000Signed contract value
- Neuro Intra-operative Monitoring ServicesNorthern Care Alliance NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 9 Dec 2024£265,000Signed contract value
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
INSOURCING OF RADIOLOGY ULTRASOUND CLINICS
Signed contract value
- 02
- 03
- 04
PSR/007 Neurophysiology insourced services
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- 05
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- mediservices-healthcare-ltd
- Read at
- Thu 22 Oct 2026, 19:56 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.