Supplier
Medtronic Limited
The contract awards on record for Medtronic Limited, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 13:04 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Medtronic - 18 No FT10 generators - repair cover and Engineer trainingNorfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 8 Oct 2026£16,800Signed contract value
- Insulin Infusion Pumps, Continuous Glucose Monitoring Systems and Associated ConsumablesThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)Awarded 25 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£140,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- FX8 & FT10 diathermy equipmentGloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 3 Sep 2026£19,000Signed contract value
- Lot 2bForeign Commonwealth and Development OfficeAwarded 6 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£14,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- For supply of PERCEPTA CRT-P MRI QUAD SYSTEMMEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 28 Jul 2026£12,000Signed contract value
- Medtronic Ltd - EVD and ShuntsCAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 28 Jul 2026£73,195Signed contract value
- Platinum Service & Maintenance contractCAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 17 Jul 2026£32,000Signed contract value
- Service agreement ILLUMISITELiverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 1 Jul 2026£47,500Signed contract value
- Pilot for type 1 diabetes monitoring & triage (Cloudcare)Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health BoardAwarded 30 Jun 2026£75,000Signed contract value
- IMPLANTABLE LOOP RECORDERSwansea Bay University Health Board (SBUHB)Awarded 29 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£265,176Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- FYY - FT10 Diathermies Maintenance Contract - St RichardsUniversity Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 26 Jun 2026£105,083Signed contract value
- Minimally Invasive SurgerySupply Chain Coordination LimitedAwarded 15 Jun 2026£543,000,000Published award value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Clips & Clip AppliersSupply Chain Coordination LimitedAwarded 15 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£44,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Advanced Energy Based DevicesSupply Chain Coordination LimitedAwarded 15 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£132,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Surgical Stapling DevicesSupply Chain Coordination LimitedAwarded 15 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£109,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Minimally Invasive Surgery Instrument, Devices and ConsumablesSupply Chain Coordination LimitedAwarded 15 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£79,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Trocar Systems and AccessoriesSupply Chain Coordination LimitedAwarded 15 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£78,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Gynaecological Endoscopy and Uterine AblationSupply Chain Coordination LimitedAwarded 15 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£49,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Minimally Invasive Surgery Procedure KitsSupply Chain Coordination LimitedAwarded 15 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£14,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Maintenance of Minimally Invasive Surgery Instruments and EquipmentSupply Chain Coordination LimitedAwarded 15 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£38,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Medtronic - Radio frequency ablation equipment and consumablesNorfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 1 Jun 2026Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Balloon CathetersThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)Awarded 22 May 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£21,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Diagnostic CathetersThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)Awarded 22 May 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£21,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Guide CathetersThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)Awarded 22 May 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£21,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Guide Extension CathetersThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)Awarded 22 May 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£21,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Medtronic - 18 No FT10 generators - repair cover and Engineer training
Signed contract value
- 02
Insulin Infusion Pumps, Continuous Glucose Monitoring Systems and Associated Consumables
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
- 04
Lot 2b
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
For supply of PERCEPTA CRT-P MRI QUAD SYSTEM
Signed contract value
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- medtronic-limited
- Read at
- Thu 22 Oct 2026, 13:04 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.