Supplier
MICHAEL PAGE INTERNATIONAL RECRUITMENT LIMITED
The contract awards on record for MICHAEL PAGE INTERNATIONAL RECRUITMENT LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 21:12 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- £49,995Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- HEO Financial AccountantMCA - Maritime and Coastguard AgencyAwarded 9 Feb 2026£30,000Published award value
- Services IT System Development – Business Analysis Call‑Off ContractTransport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)Awarded 6 Feb 2026£75,600Signed contract value
- PROC-6386 Housing Compliance ConsultancyHigh Peak Borough CouncilAwarded 2 Feb 2026£39,000Signed contract value
- Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7Crown Commercial ServiceAwarded 30 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,240,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3. Digital SpecialistsCrown Commercial ServiceAwarded 30 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Deputy Management AccountantMCA - Maritime and Coastguard AgencyAwarded 22 Dec 2025£36,000Published award value
- Agency Member of StaffStaffordshire Moorlands District CouncilAwarded 24 Nov 2025£37,760Signed contract value
- PROC-6401 Interim Officer AppointmentHigh Peak Borough CouncilAwarded 24 Nov 2025£50,000Signed contract value
- Housing Regulator ConsultantHigh Peak Borough CouncilAwarded 13 Oct 2025£52,000Signed contract value
- GSS24352 Enterprise ArchitectUK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 6 Oct 2025£407,894Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- InterimNational Employment Savings Trust (NEST) CorporationAwarded 1 Oct 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,800,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- PermanentNational Employment Savings Trust (NEST) CorporationAwarded 1 Oct 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,800,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- PayrollNational Employment Savings Trust (NEST) CorporationAwarded 1 Oct 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,800,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Provision of Interim Head of CommunicationsThe Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for ClevelandAwarded 8 Sep 2025£122,400Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- P6296 Interim OfficerStaffordshire Moorlands District CouncilAwarded 8 Sep 2025£30,000Signed contract value
- MarketingThe Water Services Regulation AuthorityAwarded 1 Sep 2025£67,663Signed contract value
- Provision of EHCP Assessments (Michael Page International Recruitment Ltd) - S520443Norfolk County CouncilAwarded 12 Aug 2025£55,000Signed contract value
- P6229 Interim OfficerStaffordshire Moorlands District CouncilAwarded 14 Jul 2025£38,000Signed contract value
- P6167 Interim Principle OfficerStaffordshire Moorlands District CouncilAwarded 21 Apr 2025£83,600Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- P6226 Temporary StaffStaffordshire Moorlands District CouncilAwarded 1 Apr 2025£56,610Signed contract value
- £45,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Non Medical Non Clinical WOrkers (1/2)HealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) acting on behalf of Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust (MSE)Awarded 14 Oct 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- GSS24717 - Enterprise ArchitectUK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 2 Oct 2024£103,874Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Interim Finance Business Partner (1 Year)O F W A TAwarded 13 Sep 2024£115,745Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Interim Senior Associate (Corporate Finance), Major Projects (1)
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 02
- 03
Services IT System Development – Business Analysis Call‑Off Contract
Signed contract value
- 04
- 05
Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- michael-page-international-recruitment-limited
- Read at
- Thu 22 Oct 2026, 21:12 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.