Supplier
Montagu Evans LLP
The contract awards on record for Montagu Evans LLP, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 22:47 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- £12,500Signed contract value
- RA354698 - Trust ValuerMSE GroupAwarded 5 Dec 2025£12,500Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £12,500Published award value
- Valuer services for MKCC Properties. Call off from CCS Estate Management Services RM6168, Lot 1 Total Estate Management - AWARDMilton Keynes City CouncilAwarded 27 Nov 2025£80,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 1. Total Estate ManagementCrown Commercial ServiceAwarded 20 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£260,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Estate Management Services 2Crown Commercial ServiceAwarded 20 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£26,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Estate Management Services 2Crown Commercial ServiceAwarded 20 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£19,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Estate Management Services 2Crown Commercial ServiceAwarded 20 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£78,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Estate Management Services 2Crown Commercial ServiceAwarded 20 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£32,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Estate Management Services 2Crown Commercial ServiceAwarded 20 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£9,750,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Nene Valley VillagesHomes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)Awarded 11 Nov 2025£72,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- PAHT - Site Surveys for NHPPrincess Alexandra Hospital NHS TrustAwarded 21 Oct 2025£51,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- DgP & NBC town Council planning agentDefraAwarded 8 Oct 2025£242,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Town Planning Heritage and Built Environment AdvisorTunbridge Wells Borough CouncilAwarded 3 Sep 2025£205,488Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Homes England - Property Framework - Attleborough business case supportHomes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)Awarded 22 Aug 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£80,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Marketing of 62-68 Bridge StreetPeterborough City CouncilAwarded 15 Aug 2025£60,000Signed contract value
- Lease Advisory Consultancy ServicesNHS Property Services LimitedAwarded 14 Jul 2025Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- CPU 7152 Provision of Property Valuation ServicesNottingham City CouncilAwarded 8 Jul 2025£119,150Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Homes England - Property and Financial Professional Services - Disposal of Phase 2b/c at The Steadings, CirencesterHomes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)Awarded 22 May 2025£52,150Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Essex Renewal Fund Services - Fund and Asset ManagementEssex County CouncilAwarded 31 Mar 2025£1,350,406Signed contract value
- Consultancy ResidentialTransport for LondonAwarded 28 Mar 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£5,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £5,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £5,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Development ManagementTransport for LondonAwarded 28 Mar 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£5,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £5,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
- 02
RA354698 - Trust Valuer
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 03
- 04
Valuer services for MKCC Properties. Call off from CCS Estate Management Services RM6168, Lot 1 Total Estate Management - AWARD
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 05
Lot 1. Total Estate Management
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| MSE Group | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Milton Keynes City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Crown Commercial Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Defra | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Tunbridge Wells Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Peterborough City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Property Services Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Nottingham City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Essex County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Transport for London | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- montagu-evans-llp
- Read at
- Thu 22 Oct 2026, 22:47 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.