Supplier
nPower Commercial Gas Limited
The contract awards on record for nPower Commercial Gas Limited, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 20:21 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Flexible Procurement and Supply of Electricity with Additional ServicesKent County Council (t/a Laser)Awarded 31 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£7,000,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Supply of Innovation Solutions relating to renewable energy and flexibility servicesKent County Council (t/a Laser)Awarded 31 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£500,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- CPU 6938 Exported ElectricityNottingham City CouncilAwarded 13 Mar 2026£5,000,000Signed contract value
- Provision of electricity supplySOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY LIMITEDAwarded 11 Mar 2026£1,680,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- 512_25 Utility Metering and Data ServicesLeicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOAwarded 10 Feb 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£16,666,667Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Utilities Consultancy and Supply Services- ElectricityBracknell Forest Borough CouncilAwarded 1 Dec 2025£15,672,968Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- ESPH740 NB RDC Electricity UMSRother District CouncilAwarded 25 Nov 2025£39,455Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Electricity meter and supplyLEISURESK LIMITEDAwarded 3 Nov 2025£50,000Signed contract value
- Electricity Supply Contract - Rossendale Borough CouncilRossendale Borough CouncilAwarded 1 Oct 2025£447,440Signed contract value
- Electricity Supply Contract AwardLONDON BOROUGH OF HAVERINGAwarded 12 Aug 2025£17,500,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Supply of Electricity 2024-28Folkestone and Hythe District CouncilAwarded 8 Aug 2024£3,700,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- UtilitiesBANK OF ENGLANDAwarded 5 Jun 2024£44,322,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Mole Valley District Council - Supply of Electricity ContractMole Valley District CouncilAwarded 7 May 2024£2,500,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Supply of Half-Hourly (HH) metered electricity.Origin Housing LtdAwarded 25 Mar 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£20,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Supply of non Half-Hourly (NHH) metered electricity.Origin Housing LtdAwarded 25 Mar 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£20,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £20,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Energy Supply Contracts - 2025-2029: ElectricityHAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCILAwarded 15 Mar 2024£100,000,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- North Northamptonshire Council KCC Laser Contract Electricity Supply and Additional ServicesNorth Northamptonshire CouncilAwarded 29 Dec 2023Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Horsham District Council - Supply of Electricity ContractHorsham District CouncilAwarded 19 Dec 2023£3,185,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £5,650,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Mid Sussex District Council - Supply of Electricity ContractMid Sussex District CouncilAwarded 11 Oct 2023£1,450,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Supply of HH, NHH, UMS Electricity to Lancashire County Council and SchoolsLancashire County CouncilAwarded 4 Sep 2023£110,800,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Supply of HH, NHH Electricity to Lancashire Renewables LimitedLancashire County CouncilAwarded 4 Sep 2023£13,200,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Supply of HH, NHH Electricity to Lancashire County Developments (Property) LimitedLancashire County CouncilAwarded 4 Sep 2023£1,200,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Flexible Procurement and Supply of Electricity with Additional Services
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 02
Supply of Innovation Solutions relating to renewable energy and flexibility services
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 03
- 04
Provision of electricity supply
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- 05
512_25 Utility Metering and Data Services
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Kent County Council (t/a Laser) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Nottingham City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPO | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Bracknell Forest Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Rother District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| LEISURESK LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Rossendale Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| LONDON BOROUGH OF HAVERING | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cornwall Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Folkestone and Hythe District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| BANK OF ENGLAND | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Mole Valley District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Origin Housing Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| North Northamptonshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Horsham District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Crawley Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Mid Sussex District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Lancashire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- npower-commercial-gas-limited
- Read at
- Thu 22 Oct 2026, 20:21 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.