Supplier
ORONA LIMITED
The contract awards on record for ORONA LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 19:54 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- NHS Special Health Boards - inc. National Services Scotland, SNBTSThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)Awarded 29 Dec 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£9,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Major Repairs and UpgradesThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)Awarded 29 Dec 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£9,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- NHS Ayrshire and ArranThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)Awarded 29 Dec 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£9,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 4 - Lift Servicing and RefurbishmentProcurement for Housing Ltd (t/a PfH Scotland)Awarded 20 Oct 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£15,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £1,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Maintenance: Fife, Perth, Tayside, Stirlingshire & CentralAPUC LIMITEDAwarded 27 Jul 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,840,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- EC0958 - Lift Maintenance Peripheral AreaUniversity of EdinburghAwarded 25 Jul 2023£609,060Signed contract value
- Installation and Refurbishment Services - Scotland WideAPUC LIMITEDAwarded 24 Jul 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,760,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Title: Maintenance: East of Scotland (Edinburgh, Lothian, and Borders)APUC LIMITEDAwarded 24 Jul 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,800,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £880,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Maintenance: West of Scotland (Greater Glasgow, Argyll, etc.)APUC LIMITEDAwarded 24 Jul 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£4,132,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Maintenance: North of Scotland; Highlands and IslandsAPUC LIMITEDAwarded 24 Jul 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£200,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lift Servicing and Maintenance – Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) and Responsive RepairsSanctuary Housing AssociationAwarded 17 May 2022£3,100,593Signed contract value
- Lift Servicing and Maintenance – Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) and Responsive RepairsSanctuary Housing AssociationAwarded 17 May 2022£592,357Signed contract value
- Lift Engineering - Public BuildingsAberdeen City CouncilAwarded 14 Mar 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Lift Maintenance ServicesAccent Housing LtdAwarded 1 Dec 2021£306,250Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lift Maintenance ServicesAccent Housing LtdAwarded 1 Dec 2021£306,250Signed contract value
- Lift Servicing & MaintenanceCity College PlymouthAwarded 4 Feb 2019Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lift Maintenace FrameworkThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("NSS")Awarded 28 Mar 2018£8,500,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lift Maintenace FrameworkThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("NSS")Awarded 28 Mar 2018£8,500,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
NHS Special Health Boards - inc. National Services Scotland, SNBTS
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
Major Repairs and Upgrades
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
NHS Ayrshire and Arran
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Lot 4 - Lift Servicing and Refurbishment
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
Lift Maintenance
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
20 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page95
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("NSS") | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Procurement for Housing Ltd (t/a PfH Scotland) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Scottish Borders Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| APUC LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University of Edinburgh | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Sanctuary Housing Association | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Aberdeen City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Accent Housing Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| City College Plymouth | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- orona-limited
- Read at
- Thu 22 Oct 2026, 19:54 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.