Supplier
Ove Arup & Partners Limited
The contract awards on record for Ove Arup & Partners Limited, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:11 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Lender's Technical AdvisorNATIONAL WEALTH FUND LIMITEDAwarded 14 Apr 2026Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Oxford West End Infrastructure StudyOxford City CouncilAwarded 10 Apr 2026£30,000Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Climate Services for a Net Zero Resilient World 2 (CSN0W2)Department for Energy Security & Net ZeroAwarded 9 Apr 2026£5,899,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- TLOT10204 - Bus Franchising Advisory GroupDepartment for TransportAwarded 8 Apr 2026£1,200,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Transport East ConsultancySUFFOLK COUNTY COUNCILAwarded 30 Mar 2026£3,000,000Published award value
- Delivery Assessment Framework (DAF)O F W A TAwarded 20 Mar 2026£96,350Published award value
- EMD - CDF - Warwick St Johns Brook - OBC-FBC DesignEnvironment AgencyAwarded 19 Mar 2026£148,481Published award value
- Asset Management Maturity Assessment (AMMA)O F W A TAwarded 13 Mar 2026£139,489Published award value
- ARUPUniversity of the West of EnglandAwarded 6 Mar 2026£35,000Signed contract value
- Foundation EngineeringGREAT BRITISH ENERGY - NUCLEARAwarded 3 Mar 2026£19,500,000Signed contract value
- BSIP Consultancy SupportYork and North Yorkshire Combined AuthorityAwarded 2 Mar 2026£41,750Signed contract value
- Solent Freeport: Tax Site Use StudyPortsmouth City CouncilAwarded 2 Mar 2026£86,546Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Energy Strategy Update and Feasibility AssessmentNPL Management LimitedAwarded 25 Feb 2026£89,950Signed contract value
- £24,890Signed contract value
- Advisory ServicesBANK OF ENGLANDAwarded 15 Feb 2026£170,833Signed contract value
- SRP - Fire Safety ReviewSellafield LimitedAwarded 10 Feb 2026£80,000Signed contract value
- Built Environment Design Services - NorthMAG AIRPORT LIMITEDAwarded 30 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£22,740,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Built Environment Design Services - SouthMAG AIRPORT LIMITEDAwarded 30 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£42,050,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- ASIAD Security Engineers / SpecialistMAG AIRPORT LIMITEDAwarded 30 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,530,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Fire Engineering ConsultancyMAG AIRPORT LIMITEDAwarded 30 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,530,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £3,450,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Leasing Sustainability & Supply Chain Advisor (Marine) Framework AgreementThe Crown EstateAwarded 30 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,200,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7Crown Commercial ServiceAwarded 30 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,240,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2. Digital Capability and Delivery PartnerCrown Commercial ServiceAwarded 30 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£6,700,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3. Digital SpecialistsCrown Commercial ServiceAwarded 30 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Lender's Technical Advisor
Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- 02
Oxford West End Infrastructure Study
Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 03
Climate Services for a Net Zero Resilient World 2 (CSN0W2)
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- 04
TLOT10204 - Bus Franchising Advisory Group
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| NATIONAL WEALTH FUND LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Oxford City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department for Transport | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| SUFFOLK COUNTY COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| O F W A T | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Environment Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University of the West of England | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| GREAT BRITISH ENERGY - NUCLEAR | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Portsmouth City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NPL Management Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| City of Doncaster Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| BANK OF ENGLAND | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Sellafield Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| MAG AIRPORT LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Crown Estate | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Crown Commercial Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- ove-arup-partners-limited
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:11 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.