Supplier
Ove Arup & Partners Ltd
The contract awards on record for Ove Arup & Partners Ltd, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 05:29 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Consultancy Support for Bus Network Planning, Transport Partnerships and Strategic DevelopmentTees Valley Combined AuthorityAwarded 28 Sep 2026£100,000Signed contract value
- Preliminary Design Development of the Billingham Beck Bridge Replacement projectStockton on Tees Borough CouncilAwarded 4 Sep 2026£84,890Signed contract value
- Lot 4d - Security advisory and assessment servicesGovernment Commercial AgencyAwarded 20 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£120,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Development of a Humber Investment Prospectus via ERPS framework Lot 4a Direct Award, at Kingston upon HullHull City CouncilAwarded 13 Aug 2026£28,805Signed contract value
- Development of a delivery model for Reg 31 testing (Water Quality)Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor UniversityAwarded 11 Aug 2026£30,100Signed contract value
- P3464 - Highways Technical Support (Part 2) - AWARDBirmingham City CouncilAwarded 30 Jun 2026£960,000Published award value
- Climate Action Strategy Post 27 Interim Targets ConsultancyThe Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of LondonAwarded 24 Jun 2026£39,420Signed contract value
- Barbican Car Park proposalThe Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of LondonAwarded 11 Jun 2026£117,750Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- RBC Undertake a Landscape Sensitivity Assessment - ESPO 664/25 Lot 08g - Regeneration and Regional DevelopmentRedditch Borough CouncilAwarded 26 May 2026£38,395Published award value
- Framework for Applied Science Technology Engineering Requirements (FASTER)Met OfficeAwarded 23 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£9,120,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Framework for Applied Science Technology Engineering Requirements (FASTER)Met OfficeAwarded 23 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£9,120,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Framework for Applied Science Technology Engineering Requirements (FASTER)Met OfficeAwarded 22 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£9,120,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Homes England - DARTS - Planning & Technical Services - Emnie Lane, Leyland, Central LancashireHomes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)Awarded 20 Apr 2026£464,914Published award value
- £148,020Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- DN772326 - Framework for Applied Science Technology and Engineering RequirementsMet OfficeAwarded 3 Apr 2026£57,000,000Published award value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Llanelli Otter StrategyCarmarthenshire County CouncilAwarded 27 Feb 2026£94,975Signed contract value
- Lot 4a - Economic and Financial ModellingHull City CouncilAwarded 5 Feb 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£600,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Lot 6 - Heritage and ConservationHull City CouncilAwarded 5 Feb 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£750,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Lot 8 - Decarbonisation of Council Buildings and Land - Site assessment and FeasibilityHull City CouncilAwarded 5 Feb 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£750,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- CSP26148 - Consultancy to aid the safety case for leak testing of spacecraft pressure systemsUK Research and InnovationAwarded 4 Feb 2026£13,975Signed contract value
- Lot 1 - Technology and Digital Consultancy ServicesCrown Commercial ServiceAwarded 12 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£960,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- STEP Tokamak Complex Feasibility TaskUK Industrial Fusion Solutions LtdAwarded 5 Dec 2025£725,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- School's Water Strategy - Technical Advisory Support and Flood Risk Assessment ServicesThe Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Government Commercial AgencyAwarded 2 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£5,501,216Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Consultancy support to undertake the NEC Project Manager, NEC Site Supervisor and Principal Designer Duties as required by the Construction Design and Management 2015 Regulations for the contract to construct the Durham Lane Cycleway.Stockton on Tees Borough CouncilAwarded 19 Nov 2025£127,677Signed contract value
- Spatial Economic AnalysisThe Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of LondonAwarded 14 Nov 2025£62,640Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Consultancy Support for Bus Network Planning, Transport Partnerships and Strategic Development
Signed contract value
- 02
Preliminary Design Development of the Billingham Beck Bridge Replacement project
Signed contract value
- 03
Lot 4d - Security advisory and assessment services
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Development of a Humber Investment Prospectus via ERPS framework Lot 4a Direct Award, at Kingston upon Hull
Signed contract value
- 05
Development of a delivery model for Reg 31 testing (Water Quality)
Signed contract value
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Tees Valley Combined Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Stockton on Tees Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Government Commercial Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Hull City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Birmingham City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Redditch Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Met Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Clarion Regeneration Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Carmarthenshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UK Research and Innovation | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Crown Commercial Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UK Industrial Fusion Solutions Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Government Commercial Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- ove-arup-partners-ltd
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 05:29 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.