Supplier
Premier Paper Group Ltd
The contract awards on record for Premier Paper Group Ltd, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 22:06 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Lot 1 - Branded Copier PaperHertfordshire County CouncilAwarded 1 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£19,400,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2 - Tinted Copier Paper & CardHertfordshire County CouncilAwarded 1 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£19,400,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3 - Whitebox Copier PaperHertfordshire County CouncilAwarded 1 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£19,400,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 4 - EnvelopesHertfordshire County CouncilAwarded 1 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£19,400,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- HCC Feb 2026 - The Provision of a Framework for the Supply of Cut Paper, Card and Envelopes - AWARDHertfordshire County Council - ResourcesAwarded 30 Jun 2026£0Published award value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- Copier PaperSUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITEDAwarded 13 Feb 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£35,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- EnvelopesSUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITEDAwarded 13 Feb 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£8,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Paper and Paper suppliesSt Helens CollegeAwarded 11 Feb 2026£31,806Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Supply and delivery of print paper. Call off from CPC Stationery, Paper and Education Supplies framework (CPC/MK/04/2023), Lot 2 Paper, Print and Specialist - AWARDMilton Keynes City CouncilAwarded 27 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£62,832Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Specialist PaperCorporate Officer of the House of CommonsAwarded 10 Nov 2025£55,900Signed contract value
- Specialist PaperCorporate Officer of the House of CommonsAwarded 31 Mar 2025£84,132Signed contract value
- Lot 2 – Bulk PaperNorth Western Universities Purchasing ConsortiumAwarded 30 Oct 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£82,682,690Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- NEPO425 - Volume Cut Sized Paper and Production Specialist PaperTHE ASSOCIATION OF NORTH EAST COUNCILS LIMITEDAwarded 27 Jul 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£12,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £9,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- LPS CORP - Supply and Delivery of Printing Paper, Labels and Large Format Stocks - RFQ 15346877Lancashire County CouncilAwarded 25 Jan 2023£320,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Supply and Delivery of Printing Paper, Labels and Large Format StocksLancashire County CouncilAwarded 29 Dec 2022£320,000Signed contract value
- Supply and delivery of bulk paper requirements and related products to a single delivery point & A4 and A3 paper for the county council MFPs to multiple sites across LancashireLancashire County CouncilAwarded 29 Dec 2022£480,692Signed contract value
- Core Paper ProductsEast Riding of Yorkshire CouncilAwarded 19 Dec 2022£92,300Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £40,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Supply Of Printing and Specialist Papers For The Print Section Of Nottinghamshire County CouncilNottinghamshire County CouncilAwarded 2 Feb 2022£450,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £24,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £6,400,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Procurement of Office and Production Digital Print MaterialsLondon Borough of HackneyAwarded 26 Nov 2021£25,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Photocopying/Printer PapersHertsFullstop LtdAwarded 30 Sep 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£7,600,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Tints 80 GSM (Pastels, Mid, Deep and Neon)HertsFullstop LtdAwarded 30 Sep 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£7,600,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Lot 1 - Branded Copier Paper
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
Lot 2 - Tinted Copier Paper & Card
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Lot 3 - Whitebox Copier Paper
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Lot 4 - Envelopes
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
HCC Feb 2026 - The Provision of a Framework for the Supply of Cut Paper, Card and Envelopes - AWARD
Published award value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Hertfordshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Hertfordshire County Council - Resources | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| St Helens College | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Milton Keynes City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Corporate Officer of the House of Commons | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| North Western Universities Purchasing Consortium | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| THE ASSOCIATION OF NORTH EAST COUNCILS LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| South Devon College | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Lancashire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| East Riding of Yorkshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Fife Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Nottinghamshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| N H S Supply Chain | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Hackney | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| HertsFullstop Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- premier-paper-group-ltd
- Read at
- Thu 22 Oct 2026, 22:06 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.