Supplier
Probrand Limited
The contract awards on record for Probrand Limited, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:11 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Purchase of 200 Apple iPhone 16eTOGETHER HOUSING GROUP LIMITEDAwarded 17 Feb 2026£96,142Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Windows Desktop Devices and Mobile Phone ReplacementSunderland City CouncilAwarded 17 Feb 2026£790,951Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- IT Hardware PurchaseMining Remediation AuthorityAwarded 13 Feb 2026£49,506Signed contract value
- GPIT PC Replacement ProjectNHS North Central London ICBAwarded 10 Feb 2026£237,643Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 3. Digital SpecialistsCrown Commercial ServiceAwarded 30 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- NENC ICB GP IT Capital - ScannersNHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNITAwarded 8 Jan 2026£9,915Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Procurement of Dell laptops 2025/26West Berkshire CouncilAwarded 23 Dec 2025£99,704Signed contract value
- Provision of IT Equipment DCTT DEAN UADsCrown Commercial ServiceAwarded 15 Dec 2025£1,837,588Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- ServiceNow Software LicencesLondon Borough of BarnetAwarded 1 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£649,644Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Jabra Wired Headsets (con_28972)Department for EducationAwarded 21 Nov 2025£61,306Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- BT1874 - Samsung Mobile PhonesLuton CouncilAwarded 20 Nov 2025£61,655Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Supply of Docking StationsDVLA - Driver & Vehicle Licensing AgencyAwarded 7 Oct 2025£174,940Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Award of ICT Hardware via CCS RM6068 - NFC189NORTH TYNESIDE COUNCILAwarded 8 Sep 2025£340,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Procurement of Dell laptops 2025/26 Phase 1West Berkshire CouncilAwarded 26 Aug 2025£33,683Signed contract value
- Procurement of Dell laptops 2025/26 Phase 2West Berkshire CouncilAwarded 26 Aug 2025£33,683Signed contract value
- Corporate Replacement 2025/26 Phase 3West Berkshire CouncilAwarded 26 Aug 2025£31,702Signed contract value
- £249,574Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £249,574Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- North Northamptonshire Council - Desktops and Accessories HardwareNorth Northamptonshire CouncilAwarded 22 Jul 2025£89,219Signed contract value
- Software LicenceBasingstoke and Deane Borough CouncilAwarded 20 May 2025£30,948Signed contract value
- Windows 11 in place upgrade and Rolling replacement programWest Midlands Combined AuthorityAwarded 2 May 2025£37,433Signed contract value
- NOE CPC & NHS SBS Tech Devices (LINK4)Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")Awarded 1 Apr 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- NOE CPC & NHS SBS Tech Devices (LINK4)Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")Awarded 1 Apr 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- NOE CPC & NHS SBS Tech Devices (LINK4)Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")Awarded 1 Apr 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- NOE CPC & NHS SBS Tech Devices (LINK4)Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")Awarded 1 Apr 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Purchase of 200 Apple iPhone 16e
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 02
Windows Desktop Devices and Mobile Phone Replacement
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 03
- 04
GPIT PC Replacement Project
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 05
Lot 3. Digital Specialists
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| TOGETHER HOUSING GROUP LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Sunderland City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Mining Remediation Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS North Central London ICB | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Crown Commercial Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| West Berkshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Barnet | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department for Education | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Luton Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DVLA - Driver & Vehicle Licensing Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NORTH TYNESIDE COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| North Northamptonshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| West Midlands Combined Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC") | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- probrand-limited
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:11 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.