Supplier
Rapleys LLP
The contract awards on record for Rapleys LLP, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:12 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- £625,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- EMPLOYMENT AND COMMERCIALTunbridge Wells Borough CouncilAwarded 24 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£625,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Stock Condition SurveysTai Hedyn LimitedAwarded 10 Sep 2026£418,220Signed contract value
- Stock Condition Surveys for Wrexham County Borough Council Housing Stock (1)Wrexham County Borough CouncilAwarded 12 Mar 2026£200,000Signed contract value
- BDC GREEN BELT / GREY BELT ASSESSMENTBromsgrove District CouncilsAwarded 23 Feb 2026£70,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- No Access Stock condition SurveysLondon Borough of EnfieldAwarded 9 Jan 2026£134,190Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- GB-Rivenhall: ECFRS00372 Buildings & Associated Structures Condition Surveys - All SitesEssex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue AuthorityAwarded 19 Dec 2025£345,140Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Estate Management Services 2Crown Commercial ServiceAwarded 20 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£19,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Estate Management Services 2Crown Commercial ServiceAwarded 20 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£78,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Estate Management Services 2Crown Commercial ServiceAwarded 20 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£32,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- No access stock condition surveysLondon Borough of EnfieldAwarded 20 Oct 2025£161,028Published award value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- HHSRS SurveysIpswich Borough CouncilAwarded 22 May 2025£550,000Signed contract value
- Stock Condition SurveysLeeds City CouncilAwarded 9 Apr 2025£2,750,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Employers Agent/QSEastern Procurement LimitedAwarded 4 Apr 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,928,402Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Planning ConsultancyEastern Procurement LimitedAwarded 3 Apr 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,085,443Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Provision of Right of Light ServicesWANDLE HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITEDAwarded 10 Dec 2024£60,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £4,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Planning Consultant - Eastern BaseCity of London CorporationAwarded 2 Sep 2024£51,313Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- ASSET MANAGEMENT SERVICES FRAMEWORKSouth Kesteven District CouncilAwarded 31 Jul 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£600,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Building surveyLondon Borough of SouthwarkAwarded 9 May 2024£15,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £780,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Stock Condition SurveysThe Education AllianceAwarded 12 Apr 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£780,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Land Valuations (Land-Led) - SomersetLiveWest Homes LimitedAwarded 12 Mar 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Land Valuations (Land-Led) - WoELiveWest Homes LimitedAwarded 12 Mar 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- £905,267Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
HOUSING
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 02
EMPLOYMENT AND COMMERCIAL
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 03
- 04
Stock Condition Surveys for Wrexham County Borough Council Housing Stock (1)
Signed contract value
- 05
BDC GREEN BELT / GREY BELT ASSESSMENT
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Tunbridge Wells Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Tai Hedyn Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Wrexham County Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Bromsgrove District Councils | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Enfield | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Crown Commercial Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ipswich Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Leeds City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Eastern Procurement Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| WANDLE HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Community Housing | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| City of London Corporation | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| South Kesteven District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Southwark | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Education Alliance | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| LiveWest Homes Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Newcastle City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- rapleys-llp
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:12 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.