Supplier
RM Education Ltd
The contract awards on record for RM Education Ltd, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:11 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Electronic Marking SystemQualifications ScotlandAwarded 13 Aug 2026£4,420,881Signed contract value
- Connectivity, Communications, Security and Safeguarding Services PartnerAcademy Transformation TrustAwarded 20 May 2026£2,000,000Signed contract value
- ICT Managed Services ProcurementALPHA ACADEMIES TRUSTAwarded 17 Apr 2026£672,010Published award value
- First Federation Trust - Communications, Security & VolP PartnerFirst Federation TrustAwarded 30 Oct 2025£1,000,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Hillview Schools For Girls Managed Service PartnerHILLVIEW SCHOOL FOR GIRLS ACADEMY TRUSTAwarded 18 Sep 2025£1,500,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- Firewall - Content and Filtering ProtectionBISHOP WILKINSON CATHOLIC EDUCATION TRUSTAwarded 28 May 2025£90,648Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 1 - Wide Area Network (WAN) ServicesCantium Business Solutions LimitedAwarded 5 Mar 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£750,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3 - Education Connectivity & Associated ServicesCantium Business Solutions LimitedAwarded 5 Mar 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£750,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 6 - Communication ServicesCantium Business Solutions LimitedAwarded 5 Mar 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£750,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- First Federation Trust - ICT Managed ServiceFirst Federation TrustAwarded 20 Dec 2024£5,200,000Signed contract value
- Invitation to Tender for Broadband Network Services Framework AgreementHerts for Learning LimitedAwarded 5 Dec 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£10,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- First Federation Trust - Communications, Security & VolP PartnerFirst Federation TrustAwarded 30 Nov 2024£1,000,000Signed contract value
- £19,726,155Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- MIS/FAS in Educational Establishments FrameworkNorth Yorkshire County CouncilAwarded 25 May 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£5,600,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- £18,021,949Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Extension of Framework Agreement Y18018 - ICT Managed ServicesKent County Council (t/a Procurement Services)Awarded 15 Feb 2023Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Renewal of RM Accounts ModulePeterborough City CouncilAwarded 3 Dec 2022£29,320Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £2,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £2,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- CFM0051 - Education Dining FurnitureFife CouncilAwarded 14 Oct 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3 Hardware Provision Sub-lot 1 Mobile DevicesenFrame CICAwarded 3 Oct 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£250,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3 Hardware Provision Sub-lot 2 Desktop/Fixed DevicesenFrame CICAwarded 3 Oct 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£250,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3 Sub-lot 3: Hardware Provision - PeripheralsenFrame CICAwarded 3 Oct 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£250,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3 Hardware Provision Sub-lot 4 Device ServicesenFrame CICAwarded 3 Oct 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£250,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 4: Servers and Storage (No sub-lots)enFrame CICAwarded 3 Oct 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£250,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
- 02
Connectivity, Communications, Security and Safeguarding Services Partner
Signed contract value
- 03
- 04
First Federation Trust - Communications, Security & VolP Partner
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 05
Hillview Schools For Girls Managed Service Partner
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Qualifications Scotland | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Academy Transformation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ALPHA ACADEMIES TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| First Federation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| HILLVIEW SCHOOL FOR GIRLS ACADEMY TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| BISHOP WILKINSON CATHOLIC EDUCATION TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cantium Business Solutions Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Herts for Learning Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department for Education | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| North Yorkshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Kent County Council (t/a Procurement Services) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Peterborough City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Fife Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| enFrame CIC | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- rm-education-ltd
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:11 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.