Supplier
SALTASH ENTERPRISES LIMITED
The contract awards on record for SALTASH ENTERPRISES LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:51 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- £65,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Interior & Structural WorksDelta Housing LimitedAwarded 20 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- £2,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Category 1: RenewablesHORNCHURCH ACADEMY TRUSTAwarded 8 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£138,333,333Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Category 2: Construction and InfrastructureHORNCHURCH ACADEMY TRUSTAwarded 8 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£138,333,333Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Category 3: Building Works, Installations, Repairs and ImprovementsHORNCHURCH ACADEMY TRUSTAwarded 8 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£138,333,333Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Aids and Adaptations - Minor and Major ProjectsLondon Borough of HackneyAwarded 1 May 2026£675,000Signed contract value
- NHG Empty Homes (Voids) Refurbishment Works FrameworkNotting Hill GenesisAwarded 16 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£500,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Bathrooms Programme 2025/26Chelmer Housing Partnership LimitedAwarded 29 Sep 2025£569,400Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- NHMF Frameworx Planned Maintenance, Net Zero carbon and Passive Fire Safety Works Framework Agreements Version 8 2025NHMF (NPC) LIMITEDAwarded 23 Jul 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£150,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Disrepair And Associated WorksGolding HomesAwarded 18 Jun 2025£1,500,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 2 – External AdaptationsRoyal Borough of GreenwichAwarded 4 Jun 2025£1,000,000Signed contract value
- Damp, Mould and Condensation Remediation WorksNHMF (NPC) LIMITEDAwarded 25 Jan 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£225,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Damp, Mould and Condensation Remediation WorksNHMF (NPC) LIMITEDAwarded 24 Jan 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£225,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Decarbonisation and Retrofit WorksCentral and Cecil Housing TrustAwarded 6 Jan 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£90,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Building Refurbishment Services (Unification of all lots)Central and Cecil Housing TrustAwarded 6 Jan 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£90,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £50,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Repairs to PCH Roof GlassCorporate Officers of the House of LordsAwarded 17 Sep 2024£349,482Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Kitchens & Bathrooms Supply and Install – Value Band 1 (0-2m GBP)Lancaster City CouncilAwarded 1 Aug 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£25,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Whole House Works – Value Band 1 (0-1m GBP)Lancaster City CouncilAwarded 1 Aug 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£25,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Adaptations - Miscellaneous adaptationsLondon Borough of HaringeyAwarded 11 Apr 2024£6,997Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Miscellaneous adaptationsLondon Borough of HaringeyAwarded 11 Apr 2024£6,997Signed contract value
- Construction Works - Projects value up to £500,000The Royal Borough of Kensington and ChelseaAwarded 19 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£25,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Planned Investment - Kitchen and Bathroom ReplacementsNotting Hill GenesisAwarded 31 Jan 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£330,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Kitchen & BathroomsFusion21 Members ConsortiumAwarded 19 Dec 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£100,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Disrepair Works
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
Interior & Structural Works
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 03
Groundworks
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 04
Category 1: Renewables
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
Category 2: Construction and Infrastructure
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Fusion 21 Foundation | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Delta Housing Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| HORNCHURCH ACADEMY TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Hackney | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Notting Hill Genesis | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHMF (NPC) LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Golding Homes | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Royal Borough of Greenwich | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Central and Cecil Housing Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Procurement for Housing | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Corporate Officers of the House of Lords | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Lancaster City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Haringey | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Fusion21 Members Consortium | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- saltash-enterprises-limited
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:51 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.