Supplier
Shakespeare Martineau LLP
The contract awards on record for Shakespeare Martineau LLP, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 18:53 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- DCWW2005 - Legal ServicesDwr Cymru CyfyngedigAwarded 28 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 2: Housing & Asset ManagementSouthern HousingAwarded 24 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£33,160,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- £17,020,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 5: Residential PropertySouthern HousingAwarded 24 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£9,160,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 7: Construction LitigationSouthern HousingAwarded 24 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£9,160,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 2 - Focused Legal SupportGovernment Commercial AgencyAwarded 20 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£40,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3 - Litigation and DisputesGovernment Commercial AgencyAwarded 20 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£80,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 6 - Costs Lawyer ServicesGovernment Commercial AgencyAwarded 20 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£40,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Award Notice - ECCTA Debt collection legal services PILOTCompanies HouseAwarded 24 Jun 2026£1,800,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Legal ServicesUniversity of LincolnAwarded 29 May 2026£100,000Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Legal Services Framework Conditions of ContractCRESCENT PURCHASING LIMITEDAwarded 30 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£10,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2a - Human Resources (Ad-Hoc)Nottingham Trent UniversityAwarded 10 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,333,333Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3 - Dispute ResolutionNottingham Trent UniversityAwarded 10 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 4 - Commercial and Corporate ServiceNottingham Trent UniversityAwarded 10 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 5 - Student MattersNottingham Trent UniversityAwarded 10 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Confiscation Orders PilotMinistry of JusticeAwarded 6 Feb 2026£100,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Debt Recovery and Litigation ServicesDepartment for Business and TradeAwarded 2 Feb 2026£400,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Legal Services FrameworkNATIONAL ENERGY SYSTEM OPERATOR LIMITEDAwarded 30 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£16,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £1,440,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Independent Policy ReviewUNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE)Awarded 19 Dec 2025£33,000Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- pEPR - Debt Litigation Services for PackUKDepartment for Environment, Food & Rural AffairsAwarded 9 Dec 2025£3,900,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Property, Development and Building SafetyMidland Heart LimitedAwarded 1 Oct 2025£373,500Signed contract value
- LEGAL SERVICES PA23LONDON UNIVERSITIES PURCHASING CONSORTIUMAwarded 1 Oct 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£12,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- HR/Employment/Payroll/Health and safetyMidland Heart LimitedAwarded 1 Sep 2025£300,000Signed contract value
- Housing Litigation and Housing managementMidland Heart LimitedAwarded 1 Sep 2025£5,500,000Signed contract value
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
DCWW2005 - Legal Services
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 02
Lot 2: Housing & Asset Management
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 03
Lot 3: Development
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 04
Lot 5: Residential Property
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 05
Lot 7: Construction Litigation
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Dwr Cymru Cyfyngedig | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Southern Housing | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Government Commercial Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Companies House | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University of Lincoln | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| CRESCENT PURCHASING LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Nottingham Trent University | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ministry of Justice | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department for Business and Trade | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NATIONAL ENERGY SYSTEM OPERATOR LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| TORUS62 LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Midland Heart Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| LONDON UNIVERSITIES PURCHASING CONSORTIUM | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- shakespeare-martineau-llp
- Read at
- Thu 22 Oct 2026, 18:53 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.