Supplier
Stace LLP
The contract awards on record for Stace LLP, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:49 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- £37,398Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Construction Consultancy - 2 Anthony Way roof worksLondon Borough of EnfieldAwarded 20 Mar 2025£57,305Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- CDM Advisor ServicesMEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 1 Feb 2025£36,400Signed contract value
- Multi-disciplinary ConsultancyThe Royal Borough of Kensington and ChelseaAwarded 28 Oct 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£40,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Ebury Regeneration Phase 2 Quantity SurveyorcapitalEsourcingAwarded 15 Aug 2024£779,865Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Development Monitoring and Management Services - Development of 17 Homes and 2 Commerical Units - WareHomes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)Awarded 15 Jul 2024£23,685Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Estimates for Depreciated Replacement Costs (DRC) Asset Valuations at Various Sites in the South East - AWARDHistoric EnglandAwarded 1 Jul 2024£4,950Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Project Management, Employers Agents & Quantity Surveyor for the Relocation of Bromley Central Library and MuseumLondon Borough of Bromley CouncilAwarded 21 May 2024£178,750Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Design specification for 2 Anthony Way roof works, works contractor procurement and project management of worksLondon Borough of EnfieldAwarded 13 May 2024£21,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Homes England - Development Monitoring and Management Services Framework 2021-2025 - TelfordHomes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)Awarded 10 May 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£35,230Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- PM, QS, Cost Consultant, Lead Consultant, Employees AgentThe Education AllianceAwarded 12 Apr 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£780,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £780,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Decarbonisation Retrofit for Non-Dwellings – PAS 2038:2021The Education AllianceAwarded 12 Apr 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£780,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Health & Safety Consultant inc. Principal Designer ServicesThe Education AllianceAwarded 12 Apr 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£780,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Project & Programme Recovery ServiceThe Education AllianceAwarded 12 Apr 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£780,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- V&A Museum Professional ServicesVictoria and Albert MuseumAwarded 1 Nov 2023£3,000,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Boroughwide Blocks Package 4 - CA and PD ServicesLondon Borough of EnfieldAwarded 16 Sep 2023£57,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Building and Stock Condition SurveyorsHull City CouncilAwarded 20 Jul 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£95,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Employers Agent and Quantity SurveyorsHull City CouncilAwarded 20 Jul 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£95,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Contract Administrator and Project ManagersHull City CouncilAwarded 20 Jul 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£95,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £95,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Development Monitoring and Management Services - Development of 8 flats - West EalingHomes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)Awarded 29 Jun 2023£17,950Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- CA11977 - 2023_13 Cost Consultant - HackneyNew City CollegeAwarded 13 Apr 2023Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Damp and Mould SurveysUttlesford District CouncilAwarded 7 Mar 2023£30,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Property ConsultantsThe Kemnal Academies TrustAwarded 12 Dec 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,676,400Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Consultancy service
Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 02
Construction Consultancy - 2 Anthony Way roof works
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 03
- 04
Multi-disciplinary Consultancy
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
Ebury Regeneration Phase 2 Quantity Surveyor
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Enfield | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| capitalEsourcing | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Historic England | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Bromley Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Education Alliance | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Victoria and Albert Museum | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Hull City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| New City College | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Uttlesford District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Kemnal Academies Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- stace-llp
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:49 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.