Supplier
STAFF POWER TRAINING LIMITED
The contract awards on record for STAFF POWER TRAINING LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:47 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Learning, Skills and Employability Service Adult Skills Programme Flexible FrameworkSunderland City CouncilAwarded 31 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,802,500Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Learning, Skills and Employability Service Adult Skills Programme Flexible FrameworkSunderland City CouncilAwarded 31 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£900,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Adult Skills Fund Course DeliveryEast Durham CollegeAwarded 3 Aug 2026£225,000Signed contract value
- CALL-OFF: Lot 2 GLCCA Adult Skills and Employment ProgrammesGreater Lincolnshire Combined County AuthorityAwarded 31 Jul 2026£177,465Signed contract value
- The City of Liverpool College - Mini Competition: Subcontracting for the delivery of Devolved Adult Skills Fund - AWARDThe City of Liverpool CollegeAwarded 15 Jul 2026£299,981Published award value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Programme 1 ASF ConstructionBuckinghamshire CouncilAwarded 22 Jun 2026Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Programme 1 ASF Warehousing and distributionBuckinghamshire CouncilAwarded 22 Jun 2026Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Lot 1A Skills for LifeLancashire Combined County AuthorityAwarded 22 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£180,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 1B Skills for GrowthLancashire Combined County AuthorityAwarded 22 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£180,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 2b Engineering and ManufacturingLancashire Combined County AuthorityAwarded 22 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£180,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 2c Construction and the Built EnvironmentLancashire Combined County AuthorityAwarded 22 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£180,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 2e Transport and LogisticsLancashire Combined County AuthorityAwarded 22 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£180,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 2i OtherLancashire Combined County AuthorityAwarded 22 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£180,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 3 Future Funding Training and Skills ProvisionLancashire Combined County AuthorityAwarded 22 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£180,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot No: 1 Non Accredited LearningLincolnshire County CouncilAwarded 22 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£40,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 2. Accredited Skills ProgrammesLincolnshire County CouncilAwarded 22 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£30,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 3. Other ProgrammesLincolnshire County CouncilAwarded 22 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£30,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- £1Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- Engineering & ManufacturingGateshead CollegeAwarded 1 Oct 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- Education, Learning and TrainingGateshead CollegeAwarded 1 Oct 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- Adult Skills Fund Course Delivery (1)East Durham CollegeAwarded 3 Sep 2025£250,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Skills Bootcamps - Early Years and Education; Engineering and Manufacturing; Catering and Hospitality; Legal, Finance and Accounting; Care Services; Transport and LogisticsSouth Yorkshire Mayoral Combined AuthorityAwarded 14 Jul 2025£400,000Published award value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- NCD189 - Adult TrainingNew College DurhamAwarded 13 Oct 2022Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Training & Education Delivery PartnershipNew College DurhamAwarded 10 Oct 2022Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Learning, Skills and Employability Service Adult Skills Programme Flexible Framework
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
Learning, Skills and Employability Service Adult Skills Programme Flexible Framework
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
- 04
CALL-OFF: Lot 2 GLCCA Adult Skills and Employment Programmes
Signed contract value
- 05
The City of Liverpool College - Mini Competition: Subcontracting for the delivery of Devolved Adult Skills Fund - AWARD
Published award value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
24 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page115
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Sunderland City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| East Durham College | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Greater Lincolnshire Combined County Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The City of Liverpool College | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Buckinghamshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Lancashire Combined County Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Lincolnshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Gateshead College | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| New College Durham | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- staff-power-training-limited
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:47 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.