Supplier
Stir Food Ltd
The contract awards on record for Stir Food Ltd, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 02:17 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Sir Thomas Fremantle School - Catering TenderSir Thomas Fremantle SchoolAwarded 13 Aug 2026£1,463,900Signed contract value
- Provision of Outsourced Catering ServiceRESPECT COLLABORATION TRUSTAwarded 17 Jul 2026£750,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- Catering ServicesBrookhurst Primary SchoolAwarded 6 Jul 2026£495,680Signed contract value
- Alder Coppice Primary School- Catering Services- Case 005039Alder Coppice Primary SchoolAwarded 3 Jul 2026£512,173Signed contract value
- The Fenland Cluster - Catering TenderTownley Primary School & Pre-SchoolAwarded 30 Jun 2026£1,046,495Signed contract value
- King Athelstan Primary School Catering ContractKing Athelstan Primary SchoolAwarded 27 May 2026£861,000Published award value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- EPT-67595 - Osborne Co-operative Academy Trust Lot 1 - Catering Services Case 4793Osborne Co-operative Academy TrustAwarded 18 Feb 2026£13,308,026Signed contract value
- School Catering ServicesINSPIRING FUTURES THROUGH LEARNINGAwarded 9 Feb 2026£2,000,000Published award value; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- DFE-84896-Connaught School for Girls-Lot 1 - Catering Services 006368Connaught School for GirlsAwarded 3 Feb 2026£1,370,603Signed contract value
- Catering ServicesThe Gallery TrustAwarded 12 Jul 2025£750,348Signed contract value
- Catering ServicesSaint Cecilia's CofE SchoolAwarded 15 May 2025£2,847,402Signed contract value
- Suffolks Primary School - Catering Services - AWARDSSC Partnership LtdAwarded 26 Mar 2025Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Altwood School ~ Catering TenderAltwood SchoolAwarded 29 May 2024£1,199,285Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Altwood School ~ Catering TenderAltwood SchoolAwarded 17 May 2024£1,199,285Signed contract value
- EPT-38228 - 879 - Lot 1 - Catering Services - Sacred Heart Catholic Primary SchoolSacred Heart Catholic Primary SchoolAwarded 13 May 2024£787,594Signed contract value
- CA11949 - Gilbert Inglefield Academy - Outsourced Catering ServicesGilbert Inglefield AcademyAwarded 5 Jun 2023£959,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £646,608Signed contract value
- CA11830 - John Perry Primary School: Outsourced Catering ServicesJohn Perry Primary SchoolAwarded 14 Feb 2023£646,608Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 1 East AngliaCrescent Purchasing LimitedAwarded 23 Sep 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£23Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- Lot 2 East MidlandsCrescent Purchasing LimitedAwarded 23 Sep 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£31Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- £25Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- Lot 6 North WestCrescent Purchasing LimitedAwarded 23 Sep 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£36Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- Lot 8 South EastCrescent Purchasing LimitedAwarded 23 Sep 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£24Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- Lot 9 South CentralCrescent Purchasing LimitedAwarded 23 Sep 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£45Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- Lot 10 South WestCrescent Purchasing LimitedAwarded 23 Sep 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£23Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Sir Thomas Fremantle School - Catering Tender
Signed contract value
- 02
Provision of Outsourced Catering Service
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- 03
- 04
Alder Coppice Primary School- Catering Services- Case 005039
Signed contract value
- 05
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Sir Thomas Fremantle School | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| RESPECT COLLABORATION TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Brookhurst Primary School | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Alder Coppice Primary School | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| King Athelstan Primary School | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Osborne Co-operative Academy Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| INSPIRING FUTURES THROUGH LEARNING | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Connaught School for Girls | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Gallery Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| SSC Partnership Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Altwood School | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Gilbert Inglefield Academy | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| John Perry Primary School | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Crescent Purchasing Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- stir-food-ltd
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 02:17 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.