Supplier
STRYKER UK LIMITED
The contract awards on record for STRYKER UK LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 06:48 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Surgical Waste Removal SystemThe Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn Nhs Foundation TrustAwarded 17 Mar 2023£116,400Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £47,767Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Surgical Trolley SystemsThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("NSS")Awarded 25 Oct 2022£50,000Signed contract value
- Mobile Operating TablesThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("NSS")Awarded 25 Oct 2022£3,500,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Power Tools MaintenanceDorset County Hospital NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 14 Sep 2022£136,360Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Power Tools Rental - StrykerWirral University Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 8 Sep 2022£164,191Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Mobile Operating Tables (Including Accessories and Maintenance)The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("NSS")Awarded 14 Jul 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£5,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- LED Operating Theatre Lamps (Including Accessories and Maintenance)The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("NSS")Awarded 14 Jul 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£100,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Stryker Power Tools Maintenance contractWirral University Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 14 Jun 2022£90,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Diathermy BladesNHS Wales Shared Services PartnershipAwarded 1 Jun 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£132,193Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Diathermy Loops & BallsNHS Wales Shared Services PartnershipAwarded 1 Jun 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£50,977Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Diathermy NeedlesNHS Wales Shared Services PartnershipAwarded 1 Jun 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£40,760Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Smoke EvacuationNHS Wales Shared Services PartnershipAwarded 1 Jun 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,129,236Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £1,980,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Supply of Minor Medical Equipment, Consumables & Associated ProductsEast Of England NHS Collaborative HubAwarded 1 Apr 2022£42,000,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Trauma TrolleyThe Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn Nhs Foundation TrustAwarded 30 Mar 2022£24,952Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Beds, Furniture and Pressure Area CareAneurin Bevan University Health BoardAwarded 16 Mar 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£7,255,541Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Temperature ControlAneurin Bevan University Health BoardAwarded 16 Mar 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£508,350Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Patient Assessment, Monitoring & Life-SupportAneurin Bevan University Health BoardAwarded 16 Mar 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£49,448,593Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- EndoscopyAneurin Bevan University Health BoardAwarded 16 Mar 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£181,896,880Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Integrated Theatre Solutions and related products and ServicesNHS Supply Chain NHS Supply Chain Operated by DHL Supply Chain Limited acting as agent of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd (SCCL)Awarded 9 Feb 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£30,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 5 Acute Beds and Mattresses Products and ServicesNHS Shared Business Services Ltd (NHS SBS)Awarded 27 Oct 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Lot 1: Neuro Vascular Guiding CathetersHull University Teaching Hospitals NHS TrustAwarded 29 Sep 2021£22,893Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2: Sub-lot 2.1: Neuro Vascular Micro Catheters for CoilingHull University Teaching Hospitals NHS TrustAwarded 29 Sep 2021£72,900Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2: Sub- Lot 2.4: Neuro Vascular Micro Catheters for Flow DiversionHull University Teaching Hospitals NHS TrustAwarded 29 Sep 2021£167,532Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Surgical Waste Removal System
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 02
Patient Trollies
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 03
- 04
Mobile Operating Tables
Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
Power Tools Maintenance
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- stryker-uk-limited
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 06:48 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.