Supplier
UNIVERSITY OF EXETER
The contract awards on record for UNIVERSITY OF EXETER, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:11 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Framework for Applied Science Technology Engineering Requirements (FASTER)Met OfficeAwarded 22 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£9,120,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- DN772326 - Framework for Applied Science Technology and Engineering RequirementsMet OfficeAwarded 3 Apr 2026£57,000,000Published award value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Innovation Academic FrameworkNATIONAL GRID ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION PLCAwarded 1 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£70,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- AccEPT Clinic ServiceDEVON PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUSTAwarded 31 Mar 2026£740,360Signed contract value
- Apprenticeship ProgrammeInfected Blood Compensation AuthorityAwarded 28 Mar 2026£15,231Published award value
- EACFA 22-25 Call-off UoENational Institute for Health and Care ExcellenceAwarded 25 Mar 2026£173,145Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- EAG Call-off 0725-0326 UoENational Institute for Health and Care ExcellenceAwarded 25 Mar 2026£167,082Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- UK Serotine Bat PopulationsANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCYAwarded 13 Mar 2026£114,986Signed contract value
- Lot 1 - Qualitative Research and Insight GenerationTHE WASTE AND RESOURCES ACTION PROGRAMMEAwarded 10 Feb 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,600,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 2. Quantitative Research and Advanced AnalysisTHE WASTE AND RESOURCES ACTION PROGRAMMEAwarded 10 Feb 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,600,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 3. Economic, Financial and Systems ModellingTHE WASTE AND RESOURCES ACTION PROGRAMMEAwarded 10 Feb 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,600,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Social and Economic Impact of Affordable Credit - Combined information for Contract 1 & 2FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITEDAwarded 9 Jan 2026£0Signed contract value; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- MBA Top-Up for Senior Leader ApprenticeshipCorporate Officer of the House of CommonsAwarded 5 Jan 2026£87,500Signed contract value
- L7 Systems Thinking PractitionerHAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCILAwarded 22 Dec 2025£18,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- SENIOR LEADERSHIP APPRENTICESHIP TRAININGMinistry of DefenceAwarded 18 Dec 2025£14,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- GSS25241 - Level 7 Systems Thinking Practitioner ApprenticeshipUK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 9 Dec 2025£54,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Contract for the Project Manager - Integrated Degree (ST0411) Apprenticeship call off contract, to South, Central and West Commissioning Support UnitNHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNITAwarded 2 Dec 2025£44,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Collaboration on EXPLORE Project Outcome MeasuresNATURAL ENGLANDAwarded 30 Nov 2025£45,000Signed contract value
- L7 Senior People Professional Apprenticeship Training Services.Defence Science and Technology LaboratoryAwarded 19 Nov 2025£76,000Signed contract value
- Digital and Technology Solutions Professional - Level 6Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local GovernmentAwarded 7 Nov 2025£81,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Target and cost-based biodiversity valuation scoping and feasibility studyDEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRSAwarded 3 Nov 2025£102,449Signed contract value
- 28002 - SWEEG servicesPlymouth City CouncilAwarded 6 Oct 2025£26,676Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Delivery of the Master’s in Genomic MedicineNHS EnglandAwarded 1 Oct 2025£873,333Signed contract value
- FCP: LEEP 3 - Mapping and Modelling Land Tenure Implications for Land Use ChangeDEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRSAwarded 1 Oct 2025£112,828Signed contract value
- FCP: LEEP NEV - Climate Resilience of Agricultural Production and Farm BusinessDEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRSAwarded 11 Sep 2025£388,126Signed contract value
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Framework for Applied Science Technology Engineering Requirements (FASTER)
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
DN772326 - Framework for Applied Science Technology and Engineering Requirements
Published award value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Innovation Academic Framework
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- 04
- 05
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Met Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NATIONAL GRID ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION PLC | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DEVON PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Infected Blood Compensation Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| National Institute for Health and Care Excellence | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| THE WASTE AND RESOURCES ACTION PROGRAMME | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Corporate Officer of the House of Commons | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ministry of Defence | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NATURAL ENGLAND | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Defence Science and Technology Laboratory | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Plymouth City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS England | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- university-of-exeter
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:11 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.