Supplier
Venn Group Limited
The contract awards on record for Venn Group Limited, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:50 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Recruitment Services - Venn GroupOxford City CouncilAwarded 8 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,500,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published
- Contingent labour contract for FOI teamUK Health Security AgencyAwarded 3 Sep 2026£59,457Published award value
- Interim Technical SpecialistLondon Borough of NewhamAwarded 26 Aug 2026£145,000Signed contract value
- Locum Commercial LawyerOxford City CouncilAwarded 14 Aug 2026£72,000Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 3Foreign Commonwealth and Development OfficeAwarded 6 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£14,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 1 Interim RecruitmentLondon Borough of Waltham ForestAwarded 29 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£50,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2 Permanent RecruitmentLondon Borough of Waltham ForestAwarded 29 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£50,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Venn Group Recruitmentmhs homes groupAwarded 12 Jun 2026£50,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Communications OfficerHealth Research AuthorityAwarded 18 May 2026£28,542Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £69,264Signed contract value
- Communications OfficerHealth Research AuthorityAwarded 20 Apr 2026£28,542Published award value
- Contingent Labour to Support UKHSA's Compliance with FOI and SAR RequestsUK Health Security AgencyAwarded 2 Apr 2026£24,324Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £40,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Contingent Labour to Support UKHSA's Compliance with FOI and SAR RequestsUK Health Security AgencyAwarded 2 Apr 2026£24,324Published award value
- Connect2Framework for The Supply of Professional Operational Support Interim WorkersCOMMERCIAL SERVICES KENT LIMITEDAwarded 31 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£110,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Connect2Framework For Legal ServicesCOMMERCIAL SERVICES KENT LIMITEDAwarded 30 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£90,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Connect2Framework For Legal ServicesCOMMERCIAL SERVICES KENT LIMITEDAwarded 30 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£90,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Provision of Interim Agency StaffArun District CouncilAwarded 19 Mar 2026£162,000Signed contract value
- Estates Capital Programme SupportSussex Partnership NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 11 Mar 2026£50,441Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Estates Capital Contracts LeadSussex Partnership NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 11 Mar 2026£27,166Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7Crown Commercial ServiceAwarded 30 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,240,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3. Digital SpecialistsCrown Commercial ServiceAwarded 30 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Agreement for the supply of temporary workers, Lot 1a - Orbit GroupORBIT GROUP LIMITEDAwarded 20 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,552,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Agreement for the supply of temporary workers - Lot 1b - Orbit GroupORBIT GROUP LIMITEDAwarded 20 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,552,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Agreement for the supply of temporary workers - Lot 3 (a,b & c) - Orbit HomesORBIT GROUP LIMITEDAwarded 20 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£9,840,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Recruitment Services - Venn Group
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published
- 02
- 03
- 04
Locum Commercial Lawyer
Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 05
3
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Oxford City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UK Health Security Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Newham | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Waltham Forest | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| mhs homes group | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Health Research Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| COMMERCIAL SERVICES KENT LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Arun District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Crown Commercial Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ORBIT GROUP LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- venn-group-limited
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:50 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.