RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

GNI (UK) LIMITED

25/007 - Operations Sites Access Controls Project

Business ServicesCPV 30233320
ValueValue not published
Deadline26 Jun 2025
Published29 May 2025
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 29 May 2025ClosedCloses 26 Jun 2025
Who to contact
Tender Admin
tenders@gasnetworks.ie

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

The submission route named on the official notice.

When this comes round again

GNI (UK) LIMITED has published 17 notices across all categories, and 44% of its awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when GNI (UK) LIMITED publishes Office & Computing Equipment work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

Gas Networks Ireland (GNI) aims to establish a single party framework.

The scope of the project is to establish a seamless, secure, and fully integrated key access control system that enhances operational efficiency, ensures the safety of assets and personnel across GNI remote sites in Republic of Ireland/Northern Ireland/Isle of Man/Scotland.

This system must comply with Directive EU2022/2557 on the resilience of critical entities.

The PQQ Response must be submitted through the eTenders system before the deadline No submissions will be possible after the deadline.

All submissions are electronic, as such NO paper copies will be accepted or read.

The PQQ Response must be submitted through the eTenders system before the deadline (i.e.

Applicants must press the submit button).

Applicants should ensure all attachments have been added before submitting.

Applicants should allow sufficient time to upload document(s).

Applicants are advised that, depending on the size of the documentation, the submission/upload process may take some time.

Any technical problems with the eTenders system or questions of the functionality in the eTenders system should be directed to the eTenders helpdesk.

Applicants should contact eTenders helpdesk either via email etenders@eu-supply.com or by phone +353 (0)21 243 92 77 during office hours (09:00am - 17:30pm Irish time).

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

The scope of the project is

The scope of the project is to establish a seamless, secure, and fully integrated key access control system that enhances operational efficiency, ensures the safety of assets and personnel across GNI remote sites in Republic of Ireland/Northern Ireland/Isle of Man/Scotland.

02

This system must comply with Directive EU2022/2557

This system must comply with Directive EU2022/2557 on the resilience of critical entities.

03

The PQQ Response must be submitted through

The PQQ Response must be submitted through the eTenders system before the deadline No submissions will be possible after the deadline.

04

The PQQ Response must be submitted through

The PQQ Response must be submitted through the eTenders system before the deadline (i.e.

05

Applicants must press the submit button)

Applicants must press the submit button).

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at GNI (UK) LIMITED, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads GNI (UK) LIMITED’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-0528f7
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
028511-2025
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Office & Computing Equipment

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

GNI (UK) LIMITED’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

CDDFRS Command and Control Hardware

County Durham and Darlington Fire and Rescue Authority

Closes 8 Sept 2026Office & Computing Equipment
£40kValue