RFP QuestBeta
Awarded · ResultStage · contract

UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM

Contract for the Supply of GeckoChat & Bot License 21/22 to the University of Birmingham

Software & IT SystemsCPV 48100000
Value£50k
Awarded1 Dec 2021
Published7 Dec 2021
RegionNationwide
Outcome — awarded

This is a contract result notice, not an open opportunity. Details from the official award data.

Contract value in context
£50ktotal contract value
median £91k
this tender£0£1.1m

This sits in the lower-middle of the Software & IT Systems band — a mid-scale opportunity. Based on 30,286 valued Software & IT Systems tenders in our corpus.

The brief

Contract for the Supply of GeckoChat & Bot License 21/22 to the University of Birmingham.

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

Contract for the Supply of GeckoChat &amp

Contract for the Supply of GeckoChat & Bot License 21/22 to the University of Birmingham.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Source & provenance
OCID
64248863-9d73-41f7-bc59-9a4974a31cde
Stage
contract · Contract
Source
Contracts Finder
Buyer ref
SC9807/21
View the original notice on Contracts Finder

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Software & IT Systems

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Contracting Lifecycle system

BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)

Closes 7 Sept 2026Software & IT Systems
Value not publishedValue