Find a Tender · Historical
Cannock Chase District Council
Framework Agreement for Hybrid Mail and Annual Billing
Historical: no longer open for bids.
01/ The notice
Key facts
- Value
- Not statedValue not stated in source
- Deadline (UK time)
- No open deadlineA deadline does not apply to this historical notice.
- Published
- 19 Nov 2024
- Region
- Not stated
02/ The brief
What the notice says
Not fully read: this is the notice text; attached documents are not read.
Cannock Chase District and Stafford Borough Councils are shire districts within the County of Staffordshire.
The Councils have shared a number of services since 2011, including Revenues and Benefits, Finance; ICT, Building Control, Legal Services and Human Resources. From April 2023, the two Councils now share a Chief Executive, Leadership Team and all services excluding those funded by the Housing Revenue Account.
The Councils operate a Hybrid Working Model, whereby most staff split their working time between home and office bases. Some remote work is undertaken by visiting officers from customers' homes or places of work.
Having trialled a Hybrid Mail solution within the shared Revenues and Benefits service, the Councils now seek a long-term provider of this service and so provides this opportunity for suitable providers to tender for either or both of the two Lots.
03/ Classification
CPV codes
Common Procurement Vocabulary codes, exactly as the notice lists them. No descriptions are added here.
- 72412000
- 64216120
- 79571000
- 79800000
04/ History
Releases of this notice
2 releases held, oldest first. Dates are UK time.
- 15 May 2024Tender notice
Tender notice published 15 May 2024.
Deadline in this release: Fri 14 Jun 2024, 12:00 BST.
Release 015468-2024
View this release on Find a Tender (opens in a new tab) - 19 Nov 2024Award notice
Award notice published 19 November 2024. The notice text changed; the source gives no change note.
Release 037418-2024
View this release on Find a Tender (opens in a new tab)
05/ Limits
What the source does not tell us
- The source does not state a usable value.
06/ Questions
About this notice
07/ Tender hubs
More council tenders like this
This notice is closed and kept here as a record. These pages list the live notices in the same subject, buyer or place. Chosen by a fixed rule on the notice’s title, buyer and region.
Open now in Council tenders
- Locker Based Bike Hire SchemeSunderland City Council · Published 7 Nov 2025Sunderland Council has a requirement for a Locker Based Bike Hire Scheme located in the city centre, with potential for wider expansion. The scheme will consist of an automated bike locker or 'dock' solution where users can pre-book and collect/return bikes.Value not stated in sourceForecast · Planning
- The Provision of Window Cleaning and Associated Cleans for Caerphilly County Borough Council’s Corporate Properties Caerphilly County Borough Council · Published 6 Nov 2025Caerphilly County Borough Council (CCBC) requires as part of their on-going program for improving service delivery, the Provision of Window Cleaning and associated cleans at approximately 80 properties. This figure is subject to vary alongside the Councils on-going asset management review. There ma£80,000Estimated value stated in the noticeForecast · Planning
- Housing Support Grant (HSG) – Framework for Housing-Related Floating Support ServicesConwy County Borough Council · Published 27 Oct 2025Summary: Planned multi-supplier framework (HSG-funded) to procure housing-related floating support services to prevent homelessness and support tenancy sustainment across Conwy County. Open procedure (light-touch regime). Prior supplier engagement has already taken place; no further PME notice is pl£1,100,000Estimated value stated in the noticeForecast · Planning
08/ Related
Where to go next
These links follow a fixed rule applied to this notice’s buyer, text and CPV codes. They are not advice on whether to bid.
- Reference
- ocds-h6vhtk-0459d9
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Stage
- award · Awarded
- Framework
- Yes, as recorded by the source
- Last verified
- Mon 6 Apr 2026, 16:31 BST
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 11:05 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.
Built on published notices from Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.