RFP QuestBeta
Awarded · ResultStage · award

Epsom and Ewell Borough Council

Hook Road Arena Professional Consultancy Services

ValueValue not published
Awarded14 Jun 2026
Published15 Jun 2026
RegionNationwide
Outcome — awarded
Continuum Sport & Leisure
Awarded value£79k
Award date14 Jun 2026

This is a contract result notice, not an open opportunity. Details from the official award data.

Who to contact
procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

The brief

Epsom & Ewell Borough Council (the Council) invited quotes for the provision of Professional Consultancy Services required for the Hook Road Arena.

This invitation to quote related to the Hook Road Arena Site, Hook Road, Epsom, KT19 8QG.

The Council procured this contract following a further competition on the Sport England SE1184 Active Environments Consultancy Framework - LOT B Assessment of Needs

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Epsom and Ewell Borough Council, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-06b52f
Stage
award · Awarded
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
056274-2026
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Epsom and Ewell Borough Council’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.