RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

Kingston and Richmond Hospital NHS Foundation Trust

Kingston and Richmond NHS Foundation Trust Security Tender

Business ServicesCPV 79710000
Value£5.1m
Deadline26 Sept 2025
Published12 Aug 2025
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 12 Aug 2025ClosedCloses 26 Sept 2025
Who to contact
Mark Somerville
mark.somerville@stgeorges.nhs.uk
07450543258

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit

N/A

The submission route named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£5.1mtotal contract value
median £66k
this tender£0£5.5m

This is a large award for Business Services — above three-quarters of comparable contracts. Based on 57,319 valued Business Services tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

Kingston and Richmond Hospital NHS Foundation Trust has published 12 notices across all categories.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when Kingston and Richmond Hospital NHS Foundation Trust publishes Business Services work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

Provision of Security Services at Kingston and Richmond NHS Foundation Trust

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Kingston and Richmond Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads Kingston and Richmond Hospital NHS Foundation Trust’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-058612
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
048016-2025
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Business Services

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Kingston and Richmond Hospital NHS Foundation Trust’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

UK4 - Tender Notice Template for CSM & RIR Framework

NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED

Closes 2 Nov 2026Business Services
£13.5mValue

Tender for the Print and Distribution of the Streets Ahead Magazine for the Northern Ireland Housing Executive

Northern Ireland Housing Executive

Closes 21 Sept 2026Business Services
£125kValue