RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board

Princess of Wales Hospital S136 Suite Professional Services Lead Consultancy RIBA 0-7, Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board

Engineering & ArchitectureCPV 71530000
Value£110k
Deadline10 Jul 2026
Published19 Jun 2026
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 19 Jun 2026ClosedCloses 10 Jul 2026
Who to contact
peter.bateman@wales.nhs.uk

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

Bidders must provide their submission electronically via the appointed e-procurement portal, website address below, https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html Project Ref: project_61701 ITT Ref: itt_125356

The submission route named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£110ktotal contract value
median £95k
this tender£0£2.0m

This sits in the upper-middle of the Engineering & Architecture band — a substantial contract for the sector. Based on 33,646 valued Engineering & Architecture tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

We haven’t measured a rhythm for Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board in Engineering & Architecture yet — so we’re not going to guess at one.


You'll hear when Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board publishes Engineering & Architecture work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board are inviting fee proposals from potential bidders to undertake, on their behalf, the full range of Professional Consultancy Services required to complete RIBA Stages 0-7 inclusively for the proposed new build of fit for purpose Section 136 [of the Mental Health Act 1983] Suites in the Princess of Wales Hospital in Bridgend, Wales.

Bidder's should have extensive experience of managing a multi-disciplinary team to deliver the full range of services required for construction within healthcare settings whilst adopting best practices and design criteria specific to the speciality of adult mental health.

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

Bidder's should have extensive experience of managing

Bidder's should have extensive experience of managing a multi-disciplinary team to deliver the full range of services required for construction within healthcare settings whilst adopting best practices and design criteria specific to the speciality of adult mental health.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-06b8d3
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
057941-2026
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Engineering & Architecture

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Provision of EA, QS and CDM Consultant Services for Chatsworth Avenue and Hadrians Community Centre

Waverley Borough Council

Closes 1 Oct 2026Engineering & Architecture
Value not publishedValue

On Vehicle Digital Technology (AVL, CCTV, APC, TLP, Comms, On Bus Destination, AVA, Bridge Strike Systems & Vehicle Compute Capability) Franchising and Wider Transport Ticketing & Payment Consultancy Services

SOUTH WEST SMART APPLICATIONS LIMITED

Closes 10 Oct 2026Business Services
£100.0mValue